Members
Results
By-Laws
Homepage

 

Results

Houston Livestock Show and Rodeo
Finewools
Placing
Exhibitor
Breeder
Breeder Town
Additional Placing
Class 1 1 Timothy Maldonado Fred Chandler Ozona Breed Champion
  2
Cade Boettcher
Long Club Lambs
Sterling City
 
  3 Brendon Sisco Trey & Jennifer Cisco Sterling City  
  4 Sloan Stultz Stultz Sheep Company Menard  
  5
Wyatt Sisco
Long Club Lambs
Sterling City  
  6
Dalton York
Rainey Club Lambs
Andrews
 
  7
Ted Settle
Billy Reagor
Ozona
 
  8
Dalton Roper
Whitworth Brothers
Junction
 
  9
Will Sisco
Trey & Jennifer Sisco
Sterling City
 
   

 

 

     
Class 2 1
Kayla Dietert
Kyle & Julie Smithwick
Miles
Reserve Breed Champion
  2
Rachel Everheart
Fred Chandler
Ozona
 
  3
Sterling Scott
Billy Reagor
Ozona
 
  4
Hagen Offield
Larry & Nancy Book
Van Court
 
  5
Dagon Flowers
Cordes & Noelke Club Lambs
Mertzon
 
  6
Tate Hughs
Strube Livestock
Wall
 
  7
Stephanie Stokes
Rainey Club Lambs
Andrews
 
  8
Rusty Fischer
Little Club Lambs
Ballinger
 
  9
Hunter Cotton
Michael & Jennifer Short
Voss
 
   

 

 

     
Class 3
1
Gabe Jennings
Gary Jennings
Fredonia
 
  2
Trisha Horwood
Justin Jonas
Christoval
 
  3
Kali Price
Whitworth Brothers
Junction
 
  4 Hannah McCulloch Pat Jackson Christoval  
  5 Cole Kleman Yarbrough Club Lambs Fredericksburg  
  6 Clayton Ramsey Fred Chandler Ozona  
  7 Garrett Phillips Carl Hyde Rocksprings  
  8 Tanner Christie Dixon/ Barksdale Club Lambs San Angelo  
  9 Victoria Barksdale Fred Chandler Ozona  
   

 


     
Finewool Cross
Placing
Exhibitor
Breeder
Breeder Town
Additional Placing
Class 1 1 Brenna Hale Long Club Lambs Sterling City  
  2 David Barksdale Neff Livestock San Angelo  
  3 Ryli Ruffin Hartmann & Ruffin Club Lambs Mason  
  5 Monaco Schmidt Hartmann & Ruffin Club Lambs Mason  
  6 Kenley Stockbridge Stultz Sheep Company Menard  
  7 Shanna Spikes Horwood Ranch Sterling City  
  8 Jeyson Price Ballew Club Lambs Bracketville  
  9 Michael Tomaselli Elledge Sheep Farm Uvalde  
  10 Mahaley Long Long Club Lambs Sterling City  
 

 

 

       
Class 2 1 Samantha Garrett Kyle & Julie Smithwick Miles Breed Champion
  2 James Cockran Kyle & Julie Smithwick Miles  
  4 Baylee Owen Kyle & Julie Smithwick Miles  
  5 James Short Kyle & Julie Smithwick Miles  
  7 Macy Lange Millican/Cave Club Lambs Wall  
  8 Mattie Cockran Kyle & Julie Smithwick Miles  
  9 Rachel Gibbs Kyle & Julie Smithwick Miles  
  10 Kirsten Allen Stultz Sheep Company Menard  
  11 John Harris Strube Livestock Wall  
   

 

 

     
Class 3 1 Price Ruffin Hartmann & Ruffin Club Lambs Mason Reserve Breed Champion
  2 Stran Stultz Stultz Sheep Company Menard  
  4 Morgan Hollingsworth Ballew Club Lambs Bracketville  
  5 Aspen Martin B&B Renfroe Club Lambs Ozona  
  6 Katlyn Herzog Kyle & Julie Smithwick Miles  
  7 Rachel Rathmell Kyle & Julie Smithwick Miles  
  8 Tyler Griffith Justin Jonas Christoval  
  9 Garrett Hollingsworth Justin Jonas Christoval  
  10 Dena John Kyle & Julie Smithwick Miles  
     

 

 

   
Southdown
Placing
Exhibitor
Breeder
Breeder Town
Additional Placing
Class 1 1 Blake Warren Bone & West Downs Bryan Reserve Breed Champion
  2 Carson Millican Fritz Southdowns Fredericksburg  
  3 Talyn Eaton Brady/Eaton Down Abliene  
  4 Kory Humphry Bone & West Downs Bryan  
  5 Kenzie Perryman Bone & West Downs Bryan  
  7 Paige Perryman Gary Jennings Fredonia  
  10 Cory Flach Bone & West Downs Bryan  
  11 Allison Pfeiffer Fritz Southdowns Fredericksburg  
  12 Graci Phillips Bone & West Downs Bryan   
   

 

 

     
Class 2 1 Kailey Keach Double L Club Lambs Conroe  
  2 Taylor Perryman Sammy Petty Evant  
  3 Megan Horton Harbour Club Lambs Gatesville  
  4 Courtney Flach Harbour Club Lambs Gatesville  
  5 Kreede Orum Gary Jennings Fredonia  
  6 William Lee Ashley Club Lambs Medina  
  10 Justin Spenrath Elroy Jonas Club Lambs New Braunfels  
  11 Ryan Byler Gibbs & Byler Club Lambs Ballinger  
  12 Joanna Delavan Bone & West Downs Bryan  
   

 

 

     
Class 3 1 Tristan Harbour Harbour Southdowns Gatesville Breed Champion
  2 Brittany Sanders Russell Ressmann Hunt  
  3 Champ Hudson Ashley Club Lambs Medina  
  4 Aspen Eaton Brady & Eaton Club Lambs Abilene  
  5 Kyle Ramsey Fritz Southdowns Fredericksburg  
  6 Brayden Dunlap C. J. Robinson Norton  
  8 Mason Hutto Tracey Womack San Saba  
  9 Reid Sultemeier Fritz Southdowns Fredericksburg  
  10 Jacelyn Nesmith Double L Club Lambs Conroe  
   

 

 

     
Medium Wool
Placing
Exhibitor
Breeder
Breeder Town
Additional Placing
Class 1 2 Joshua Cronin Larry Book Vancourt  
  4 Brayden Hawkins Doug Hawkins Cleburne  
  6 Ty Robertson Centex Club Lambs Zephyr  
  7 Britney Connally Chad Perkins Zephyr  
  9 Avery Schiffner Donald Smith Colorado City  
   

 

 

     
Class 2 2 Macauley May Rockin' C Farms New Home  
  3 Seth Kercheville David Garrett Early  
  4 Cody Corcoran Centex Club Lambs Zephyr  
  6 Saegan Jost Jimmy Strube Garden City  
  8 Brody Halfmann Tommy Priour Kerrville  
   

 

 

     
Class 3 1 Lauren Akers Rockin' C Farms New Home  
  2 Alec Winfrey Centex Club Lambs Zephyr  
  5 Bailey Dehlinger Jimmy Strube Garden City  
  6 Jessica Spenrath Jimmy Strube Garden City  
  7 Hunter Bean Glasscock Club Lambs Zephyr  
   

 

 

     
Class 4 2 Lauren Campion Wade Franklin Lubbock  
  5 Sierra Martin Wade Franklin Lubbock  
  6 Brigg Hawkins Doug Hawkins Cleburne  
  9 Sabrina File Cade Wilson Levelland  
  10 Bailey Smith Cade Wilson Levelland  
   

 

 

     
Class 5 1 Celee Smith Glasscock Club Lambs Zephyr  
  4 Madison Lynch Centex Club Lambs Zephyr  
  5 Tristan Truhicka Savage Club Lambs Ralls  
  6 Tanner Swinson Hill Country Club Lambs Boerne  
  8 Tarun Cunningham Darick Chabot Dublin  
   

 

 

     
Class 6 1 Tori Smith Wade Franklin Lubbock  
  4 Trey Glasscock Glasscock Club Lambs Zephyr  
  5 Kaitlyn Mercer Hill Country Club Lambs Boerne  
  8 Kara Harris Jimmy Strube Garden City  
  10 Tyler Justice Stuart Spruill Stephenville  
   

 

 

     
Class 7 1 Jessica Puente Wade Franklin Lubbock Breed Champion, Grand Champion
  2 Hadley Choate Savage Club Lambs Ralls  
  4 Rusty Lanier Lanier Farms Seminole  
  7 Maddison Truhilcka Savage Club Lambs Ralls  
  8 Bailey Johnson Rockin' C Farms New Home  
   

 

 

     
Class 8 1 Zant Lewis Cade Wilson Levelland  
  6 Taylor Swinson Hill Country Club Lambs Boerne  
  7 Rylee Owen Miller Hampshires Seagraves  
  8 Rachel Kaplan Miller Hampshires Seagraves  
   

 

 

     
Class 9 2 Mattie Smith Cade Wilson Levelland  
  3 Libbie Speer Glasscock Club Lambs Zephyr  
  4 Amberly Fariss Metcalf Show Lambs Center Point  
  5 Mayce Herrington Lanier Farms Seminole  
  11 Grant Gombert Elledge Sheep Farm Uvalde  

 

 

 

Star of Texas

Finewools
Placing
Exhibitor
Breeder
Breeder Town
Additional Placing
Class 1 1 Cooper Newsom Brett Cypert Eden  
  2 Talyn Eaton Hyde Club Lambs Rocksprings  
  3 Ashtyn Cooley Long Club Lambs Sterling City  
  4 Harli Belk Larry Book Van Court  
  5 Macy Lange Stultz Sheep Company Menard  
   

 

 

     
Class 2 1 Mahaley Long Long Club Lambs Sterling City  
  2 Cameron Crenwelge Fred Chandler Ozona  
  3 Jeyson Price Horwood Ranch Sterling City  
  4 Dalton Roper Mark Tillman Junction  
  5 Allie Black Billy Reagor Ozona  
   

 

 

     
Class 3 1 Trisha Horwood Horwood Ranch Sterling City Breed Champion
  2 Caleb Kott Dickison & Barksdale Club Lambs San Angelo Reserve Breed Champion
  3 James Short Kyle & Julie Smithwick Miles  
  4 Timothy Maldonado Fred Chandler Ozona  
  5 Macayla Burner Horwood Ranch Sterling City  
   

 

 

     
Finewool Cross
Placing
Exhibitor
Breeder
Breeder Town
Additional Placing
Class 1 2 Breanne Burner Neff Livestock San Angelo  
  4 Tanner Christie Smith Family Club Lambs Colorado City  
  5 Ty Crain Kenneth Duddensing Sweetwater  
  7 Jett Byler Kyle & Julie Smithwick Miles  
  8 Christina Hernandez Ballew Club Lambs Bracketville  
   

 

 

     
Class 2 1 Lucas Grantham Stultz Sheep Company Menard  
  2 Rachel Rathmel Neff Livestock San Angelo  
  3 Tara Glasscock Brent Drennan Mason  
  4 Hunter Coffee Kyle & Julie Smithwick Miles  
  5 Rodney Dunham Stultz Sheep Company Menard  
   

 

 

     
Class 3 1 Carlton Smith Pat Jackson Christoval Reserve Breed Champion
  2 Mattie Cochran Neff Livestock San Angelo  
  4 Rachel Gibbs Yeaman Livestock Rocksprings  
  5 John Sawyer Harris Larry Book Van Court  
  6 Cass Benson Stultz Sheep Company Menard  
   

 

 

     
Class 4 1 Kasey Byler Cook Club Lambs Ballinger Breed Champion
  2 Kolton Hutto Dickison Club Lambs Lampassas  
  3 Macey Herrington Kyle & Julie Smithwick Miles  
  4 Haley Jacobs Ballew Club Lambs Bracketville  
  5 Alyssa Flanagan B & B Club Lambs Ozona  
   

 

 

     
Southdown
Placing
Exhibitor
Breeder
Breeder Town
Additional Placing
Class 1 1 Taylor Williams Double L Club Lambs Conroe  
  2 Holt Vestal Dan Bestal Fredericksburg  
  3 Garrett Williams Double L Club Lambs Conroe  
  5 Colton Ripley Fritz Southdowns Fredericksburg  
  6 Megan Burgess Fritz Southdowns Fredericksburg  
   

 

 

     
Class 2 1 Kyle Ramsey Gary Jennings Fredonia Breed Champion
  2 Megan Horton Harbour Club Lambs Gatesville  
  3 Jaxon Zimmerman Fritz Southdowns Fredericksburg  
  4 Tristan Harbour Harbour Club Lambs Gatesville  
  6 Brock Jonas Elroy Jonas Show Lambs New Braunfels  
   

 

 

     
Class 3 1 Ryan Byler Gibbs & Byler Club Lambs Ballinger Reserve Breed Champion
  5 Taryn Cunningham Cantrell Club Lambs Chico  
  6 Reed Sultemeier Fritz Club Lambs Fredericksburg  
  7 Neil Loth Elroy Jonas Show Lambs New Braunfels  
  8 Preston Crenwelge Fritz Club Lambs Fredericksburg  
   

 

 

     
Medium Wool
Placing
Exhibitor
Breeder
Breeder Town
Additional Placing
Class 1 4 Kayla Feller Yarbrough Club Lambs Fredericksburg  
  7 Edwin Jost Barton Club Lambs Christoval  
  8 Hannah McCulloch Double O/ Soldiers Mound Guthrie  
  10 Kye Johnston Jacoby Brothers Melvin  
   

 

 

     
Class 2 1 Kolton Neuse Wade Franklin Lubbock  
  2 Tori Smith Wade Franklin Lubbock  
  3 Cheyenne Millican Miller Hampshires Seagraves  
  5 Dagon Flowers Rockin' C Farms New Home  
   

 

 

     
Class 3 3 Rusty Lanier Lanier Farms Seminole  
  4 Taylor Swinson Hill Country Club Lambs Boerne  
  6 Cade Beottcher Savage Club Lambs Ralls  
           
Class 4 3 Mason Boettcher Savage Club Lambs Ralls  
  4 Kersten Criddle Savage Club Lambs Ralls  
  6 Kenna Faulkenberry Spruill Farms Stephenville  
   

 

 

     
Class 5 1 Rachel Chabot Rockin' C Farms New Home  
  3 Cooper Boatright Hill Country Club Lambs Boerne  
  8 Trey Glasscock Glasscock Club Lambs Early  
  10 Caleigh Asher Metcalf Club Lambs Center Point  
   

 

 

     
Class 6 3 Rylee Owen Miller Hampshires Seagraves  
  11 Logan Burgess Morse Club Lambs Geronimo  
  12 Codi Perkins Glasscock Club Lambs Early  
   

 

 

     
Class 7 3 Victoria Barksdale Cody Club Lambs Bertram  
  9 Graci Phillips Miller Hampshires Seagraves  
  11 Jesse Terry Rockin' C Farms New Home  
  12 Seth Kercheville Schrank Club Lambs Early  
   

 

 

     
Class 8 4 Kaylee Berdoll Glasscock Club Lambs Zephyr  
  11 Darren Lee Sultemeier Glasscock Club Lambs Zephyr  
  13 Lindsey Trent Rockin' C Farms New Home  

 

 

 

San Antonio
February 18, 2013

Finewools
Placing
Exhibitor
Breeder
Breeder Town
Additional Placing
Class 1
1
Kimberly Salisbury
Fred Chandler
Ozona
2
Mason Fuchs
Strube Livestock
Wall
3
Jeyson Price
Lonnie Horwood
Sterling City
4
Karen Davis
Brent Drennan
Mason
5
MaHaley Long
Long Club Lambs
Sterling City
6
Ryder Ross
David Whitworth
Junction
7
Morgan Hollingsworth
Justin Jonas
Christoval
8
Kassie Maddox
Strube Livestock
Wall
9
Celee Charlesworth
Long Club Lambs
Sterling City
10
Kaili Price
David Whitworth
Junction

 

 

Class 2
1
Allie Black
Fred Chandler
Ozona
2
Slone Stultz
Ross Stultz
Menard
3
Tristan Harbour
Fred Chandler
Ozona
4
Sierra Martin
Ross Stultz
Menard
5
Cody Goodwin
Doug & Michelle Little
Ballinger
6
Cade Cordes
Cordes-Noelke Club Lambs
Mertzon
7
Brenna Hale
Fred Chandler
Ozona
8
Kersten Criddle
Fred Chandler
Ozona
9
Bailee Kloiber
Carl Hyde
Rocksprings
10
Slone Stultz
Ross Stultz
Menard

 

 

Class 3 
1
Whitney Goodwin
Fred Chandler
Ozona
Breed Champion
2
Gabe Jennings
Gary Jennings
Fredonia
3
Stran Stultz
Strube Livestock
Wall
4
Maleea Harper
B & B Renfroe Club Lambs
Ozona
5
Mattie Cochran
Kyle & Julie Smithwick
Miles
6
Cheyanne Millican
Ross Stultz
Menard
7
John Sawyer Harris
Justin Jonas
Christoval
8
Brenna Hale
Fred Chandler
Ozona
9
Tylin Farris
Michael & Jennifer Short
Voss
10
Tres Davidson
Ross Stultz
Menard

 

 

Class 4
1
Victoria Barksdale
Fred Chandler
Ozona
Reserve Breed Champion
2
Preston Crenwelge
Kade Burrow
Fredericksburg
3
Trisha Horwood
Fred Chandler
Ozona
4
Kristen Allen
Brent Drennan
Mason
5
James Cochran
Kyle & Julie Smithwick
Miles
6
James Short
Kyle & Julie Smithwick
Miles
7
Rachel Rathmell
Kyle & Julie Smithwick
Miles
8
Bryce Hamlin
Cal Yarbrough
Fredericksburg
9
Macy Lange
Ross Stultz
Menard
10
John Sawyer Harris
B & B Renfroe Club Lambs
Ozona

 

 

         
Finewool Cross
Placing
Exhibitor
Breeder
Breeder Town
Additional Placing
Class 1 
1
Tori Smith
Kyle & Julie Smithwick
Miles
2
Cheyanne Millican
Millican Cave Show Lambs
San Angelo
3
Brenna Edwards
Kyle & Julie Smithwick
Miles
4
Case Benson
Ross Stultz
Menard
5
Mason Fuchs
Strube Livestock
Wall
6
Matthew Salisbury
Fred Chandler
Ozona
7
Brantly Hoover
Smith Family Club Lambs
Colorado City
8
Landon Turner
B & B Renfroe Club Lambs
Ozona
9
Matthew Kube
Donald Braden
Big Lake
10
Hayley Bates
Ballew Club Lambs
Bracketville

 

 

Class 2
1
Rachel Gibbs
Brent Drennan
Mason
Reserve Breed Champion
2
Davis Hutto
Strube Livestock
Wall
3
Seth Shanklin
Ross Stultz
Menard
4
Taylor Swinson
Hill Country Club Lamb
Boerne
5
Kersten Criddle
Kyle & Julie Smithwick
Miles
6
Bo Garcia
Carl Hyde
Rocksprings
7
Tyler Griffith
Jimmy Ballew
Bracketville
8
Blake Jonas
Carl Hyde
Rocksprings
9
Trey Glasscock
Brent Drennan
Mason
10
Kolleen Martin
Justin Jonas
Christoval

 

 

Class 3
1
James Cochran
Kyle & Julie Smithwick
Miles
Breed Champion
2
Seth Shanklin
Strube Livestock
Wall
3
Tanner Swinson
Hill Country Club Lambs
Boerne
4
Reese Wilson
Kyle & Julie Smithwick
Miles
5
Cooper Newsom
Buddy Elledge
Uvalde
6
Baylee Owen
Strube Livestock
Wall
7
Trisha Horwood
Kyle & Julie Smithwick
Miles
8
Kersten Criddle
Logan & Jerry Bett Newsom
Olton
9
Brittney Hogg
Kyle & Julie Smithwick
Miles
10
Tyler Davidson
Cordes & Noelke Club Lambs
Mertzon

 

 

Class 4
1
Sierra Martin
Neff Livestock
San Angelo
2
Price Ruffin
Hartmann & Ruffin Club Lambs
Mason
3
Katelyn Banner
Kyle & Julie Smithwick
Miles
4
Jesse Terry
Neff Livestock
San Angelo
5
Halee Sanderson
Justin Jonas
Christoval
6
Ashley Werner
Kyle & Julie Smithwick
Miles
7
Trisha Horwood
Kyle & Julie Smithwick
Miles
8
Stran Stultz
B & B Renfroe Club Lambs
Ozona
9
Rachel Rathmell
Kyle & Julie Smithwick
Miles
10
Macy Lange
Ross Stultz
Menard

 

 

Southdowns
Placing
Exhibitor
Breeder
Breeder Town
Additional Placing
Class 1
1
Presley Cowley
Robert Ashley
Medina
2
Graci Phillips
Bone & West Downs
Bryan
3
Presley Cowley
Robert Ashley
Medina
4
Jeyson Price
Fritz Southdowns
Fredericksburg
5
Rayanne Muenich
Harbour Club Lambs
Gatesville
6
Trace Justiss
Flanagan Southdowns
Ballinger
7
Halee Sanderson
Fritz Southdowns
Fredericksburg
8
McKenna Long
Gary Jennings
Fredonia
9
Reed Allen Sultemeier
Fritz Southdowns
Fredericksburg
10
Kaili Price
Fritz Southdowns
Fredericksburg

 

 

Class 2 
1
Tristan Harbour
Harbour Club Lambs
Gatesville
Breed Champion
2
Tristan Harbour
Harbour Club Lambs
Gatesville
Reserve Breed Champion
3
Brantly Hoover
Zeth Henson
Seminole
4
Tally Patton
Fritz Southdowns
Fredericksburg
5
Rodalyn Dunham
Gibbs & Byler
Ballinger
6
Reece Dunham
Flanagan Southdowns
Ballinger
7
Stran Stultz
C.J. Robinson
Norton
8
Cassidy Fitting
Fritz Southdowns
Fredericksburg
9
Caitlin Williams
Gary Jennings
Fredonia
 
10
Jeyson Price
Fritz Southdowns
Fredericksburg

 

 

Class 3
1
Taylor Perryman
Sammy Petty
Evant
2
Brayden Dunlap
C.J. Robinson
Norton
3
Cassidy Fitting
Fritz Southdowns
Fredericksburg
4
Paige Williams
Zeth Henson
Seminole
5
Colton Ripley
Gary Jennings
Fredonia
6
Bailee Kloiber
LeAnn Miller
Littlefield
7
Darian Smith
Mike Finch
Early
8
Trenton Lewis
C.J. Robinson
Norton
9
Preston Crenwelge
Fritz Southdowns
Fredericksburg
10
Hunter Kloiber
Joel Flowers
Wolfforth

 

 

Hair Sheep
Placing
Exhibitor
Breeder
Breeder Town
Additional Placing
Class 1
1
Landon Burkhart
Gerald McKee
Richland Springs
2
Adrienne Benson
Jody & Kim Lewis
Richland Springs
3
Kasen Conring
Gerald McKee
Richland Springs
4
Mackenzie Campbell
Glenn & Linda Taylor
Iowa Park
5
Titan Quigg
3 C Ranch
Ft. Stockton
6
Catarina Hernandez
Powell-Holman
Sonora
7
Cara Francis Hernandez
Powell-Holman
Sonora

 

 

Class 2
1
Preston Scott Crenwelge
Cherry Mountain Dorpers
Fredericksburg
Breed Champion
2
Aspen Martin
Brad Roeder
Fredericksburg
Reserve Breed Champion
3
Rachel Gibbs
Book Hair Sheep
Miles
4
James Crowder
Hanna Dorpers
Iraan
5
Madison Warren
Billy Reagor
Ozona
6
Kellsy Drgac
3 C Ranch
Ft. Stockton
7
Michelle Cooper
Gerald MdKee
Richland Springs
8
Shelby Renee Pitts
Cherry Mountain Dorpers
Fredericksburg
9
Stella Ingham
Preston Faris
Sonora

 

 

Mediumwools
Placing
Exhibitor
Breeder
Breeder Town
Additional Placing
Class 1
1
Blake Jonas
Double W Club Lambs
Levelland
2
Lukas Grantham
Miller Hampshires
Seagraves
3
Carlye Winfrey
Schrank Club Lambs
Early
4
Bailey Smith
Double W Club Lambs
Levelland
5
Robert Barbee
Double W Club Lambs
Levelland
6
Jayden Shearer
Skipper Carlisle
Ropesville
7
Carson Kelso
Larry Book Livestock
Vancourt
8
Kenley Stockbridge
Brent Drennan
Mason
9
Articka Thomas
Hawes Club Lambs
Beeville
 
10
Dagon Flowers
Flowers Southdowns
Wolfforth

 

 

Class 2
1
Lauren Campion
Wade Franklin
Lubbock
2
Tori Smith
Kyle & Julie Smithwick
Miles
3
Jessica Puente
Wade Franklin
Lubbock
4
Ryder Mata
Craig Barton
Christoval
5
Tyler Falkenbury
Miller Hampshires
Seagraves
6
Zeth Henson
Zeth Henson
Seminole
7
Tori Smith
Wade Franklin
Lubbock
8
Landon Turner
Jimmy Strube
Garden City
9
Ryli Ruffin
Hartmann & Ruffin Club Lambs
Mason
10
Rodney Dunham
Hill Country Show Lambs
Boerne

 

 

Class 3
1
Kolton Neuse
Wade Franklin
Lubbock
Breed Champion/Grand Champion
2
Rusty Lanier
Joel & Cody Lanier
Seminole
3
Jesse Terry
Wade Franklin
Lubbock
4
Sierra Martin
Guy & Trey Glasscock
Zephyr
5
Seth Shanklin
Guy & Trey Glasscock
Zephyr
6
Bo Garcia
Jimmy Strube
Garden City
7
Rylee Owen
Miller Hampshires
Seagraves
8
Carlton Smith
Miller Hampshires
Seagraves
9
Rachel Kaplan
Miller Hampshires
Seagraves
10
Cooper Newsom
Kevin Newsom
Bracketville

 

 

Class 4
1
Jim Bean
Miller Hampshires
Seagraves
Reserve Breed Champion/ Reserve Grand Champion
2
Rusty Lanier
Joel & Cody Lanier
Seminole
3
Mattie Cochran
Todd & Chance Neff
San Angelo
4
Rylee Owen
Miller Hampshires
Seagraves
5
Robert Hargrove
Strube Livestock
Wall
6
Keston Criddle
Miller Hampshires
Seagraves
7
Alec Winfrey
Cade Wilson
Levelland
8
Saegost Jost
Jimmy Strube
Garden City
9
Trisha Horwood
Morse Club Lambs
Geronimo
10
Seth Shanklin
Chad Harris
Ralls

 

 

 

 

 

San Antonio
February 14-15, 2013

Mediumwools
Placing
Exhibitor
Breeder
Breeder Town
Additional Placing
Class 1
2
Jordan Schroeder
Savage Club Lambs
Ralls
3
Chase Harrison
Hill Country Club Lambs
Boerne
4
Rachel Everhart
Farrow Hampshires
Midland

 

 

Class 2
1
Tristen Harbour
Harbour Club Lambs
Gatesville
2
Lauren Campion
Wade Franklin
Lubbock
3
Mackenley Ebner
Hill Country Club Lambs
Boerne

 

 

Class 3
4
Tanner Swinson
Hill Country Club Lambs
Boerne
5
Morgan Atkinson
Sherrill Club Lambs
Levelland
6
Carly Hoffmann
Tim Sisek
Seguin

 

 

Class 4
5
Bailey Teter
Glasscock Club Lambs
Zephyr
6
Shaye Weber
Mike Jonas
New Braunfels
7
Kutter Allgood
Centex Club Lambs
Zephyr

 

 

Class 5
1
Kolton Neuse
Wade Franklin
Lubbock
5
Kimberly Mueller
Ashley Club Lambs
Medina

 

 

Class 6
1
Sadler Pinkerton
5P Club Lambs
Plainview
Reserve Grand Champ.
2
Kenna Faulkenberry
Spruill Farm
Stephenville
6
Taylor Clark
Ramsey Sheep Co.
Navasota

 

 

Class 7
3
Saegan Jost
Jimmy Strube
St. Lawrence
4
Carlton Smith
Miller Hampshires
Seagraves
5
Sierra Martin
Wade Franklin
Lubbock

 

 

Class 8
2
Hadley Choate
Savage Club Lambs
Ralls
5
Baylee Smith
Cade Wilson
Levelland
6
Jessica Puentee
Wade Franklin
Lubbock

 

 

Class 9
2
Seth Kercheville
Tim Sisak
Seguin
5
Cooper Boatright
Hill Country Club Lambs
Boerne
6
Rachel Kaplin
Miller Hampshires
Seagraves

 

 

Class 10
5
Tori Smith
Wade Franklin
Lubbock
9
McKenna Shafer
Bruce & Susan Gillis
Harrold

 

 

Class 11
4
Dakota Farris
Jimmy Strube
Garden City
5
Taylor Swenson
Hill Country Club Lambs
Boerne
7
Jaxson Dillard
Josh Cody
Bertram

 

 

Class 12
1
Madison Gombert
Jimmy Strube 
Garden City
2
Rachel Chabot
Darick & Amy Chabot
Dublin
3
Cameron Crenwelge
David Garrett
Early

 

 

Class 13
2
Amberly Faris
Jimmy Strube 
Garden City
3
Ariana Haws
Ricky Haws
Beeville
8
Alexa Baeza
Ricky Haws
Beeville

 

 

Class 14
3
Jesse Terry
Rockin C Farms
Tahoka
5
Kaitlyn Mercer
Hill Country Show Lambs
Boerne
8
Katylyn Herzog
Guy Glasscock
Zephyr

 

 

Class 15 
4
Hannah Morris
Cade Wilson
Levelland
5
Alec Winfrey
David Garrett
Early

 


 
Southdowns
Placing
Exhibitor
Breeder
Breeder Town
Additional Placing
Class 1
1
Carson Millican
Kevin & Susan Fritz 
Fredericksburg
 
 
2
Garrett Williams
Double L Club Lambs
Conroe
 
 
5
Brock Stewart
Ashley Club Lambs
Medina
 
 
6
Jordan Wilkinson
Kevin & Susan Fritz 
Fredericksburg
 
     

 

 

   
Class 2
2
Megan Burgess
Kevin & Susan Fritz
Fredericksburg
 
 
4
Kloe Burris
Harbour Southdowns
Gatesville
 
 
5
Blake Jonas
Elroy Jonas
New Braunfels
 
 
6
Kory Humphrey
Bone & West Downs
Bryan
 

 

 

         
Class 3
2
Kyle Wilson
Kevin & Susan Fritz
Fredericksburg
 
 
4
Tanner Owen
Harbour Southdowns
Gatesville
 
 
5
Ryli Ruffin
Kevin & Susan Fritz
Fredericksburg
 
 
6
Kassidy Wilkinson
Kevin & Susan Fritz
Fredericksburg
 

 

 

         
Class 4
1
Megan Horton
Sammy Pettey
Gatesville
 
 
2
Kyle Ramsey
Kevin & Susan Fritz
Fredericksburg
 
 
3
Ciarra Gawlik
Bone & West Downs
Bryan
 
 
4
Paige Williams
Kevin & Susan Fritz
Fredericksburg
 
 
5
Mason Hutto
Tracy Womack
San Saba
 

 

 

         
Class 5
1
Baylee Lott
Bone & West Downs
Bryan
Champion
 
2
Hudson Lee
Bone & West Downs
Bryan
 
3
Payton Crenwelge
Bone & West Downs
Bryan
 
4
Darian Smith
Mike Finch
Early
 
5
Katlyn Williams
Gary Jennings
Fredonia

 

 

Finewools
Placing
Exhibitor
Breeder
Breeder Town
Additional Placing
Class 1
1
Kirsten Allen
Slayton & Kenny Strube
Wall
2
Serita Short
Michael & Jennifer Short
Voss
3
Mahaley Long
Long Club Lambs
Sterling City
4
Colton Smith
Michael & Jennifer Short
Voss
5
Lane Busenlehner
Doug & Michelle Little
Ballinger

 

 

Class 2
1
Timothy Maldonado
Fred Chandler
Ozona
2
Mason Boettcher
Fred Chandler
Ozona
3
Brenden Sisco
Trey & Jennifer Sisco
Sterling City
4
Halee Sanderson
Fred Chandler
Ozona
5
Brently Hoover
Gary & Linda Rainey
Andrews

 

 

Class 3
1
Kannon Danz
Kade Burrow
Fredericksburg
2
Hayley Bates
Stultz Sheep Co.
Menard
3
Mattie Cochran
Dickison & Barksdale
San Angelo
4
Sloan Stultz
Stultz Sheep Co.
Menard
5
Tanner Christie
Long Club Lambs
Sterling City

 

 

Class 4
1
Kasie Vestal
Kade Burrow
Fredericksburg
Champion
2
Stran Stultz
Stultz Sheep Co.
Menard
Res. Champion
3
Allie Black
Billy Reagor
Ozona
4
Caleb Kott
Mark Tillman
Junction
5
Aspen Eaton
Billy Reagor
Ozona

 

 

Class 5
1
Victoria Barksdale
Fred Chandler
Ozona
2
Price Ruffin
Hartmann & Ruffin
Mason
3
Macy Lange
Strube Livestock
Wall
4
Reese Perry
Stultz Sheep Co.
Menard
5
Blake Warren
Fred Chandler
Ozona

 

 

Finewool Cross
Placing
Exhibitor
Breeder
Breeder Town
Additional Placing
Class 1
1
Taylor Gamble
Kyle & Julie Smithwick
Miles
 
 
2
Alex Perry
Amy & Jim Perry
Del Rio
 
 
3
Maci Benson
Stultz Sheep Co.
Menard
 
 
4
Jerry Bates
Kyle & Julie Smithwick
Miles
 
 
5
Morgan Hollingworth
Jimmy Ballew
Bracketville
 

 

 

         
Class 2
2
Logan Lee
B&B Renfoe
Ozona
 
 
3
Kathryn Klumb
Klumb Show Lambs
Jourdanton
 
 
4
Justin Spenrath
Kyle & Julie Smithwick
Miles
 
 
6
Kayle Price
Jimmy Ballew
Brackettville
 
 
7
Marissa Santos
Carl Hyde
Rocksprings
 

 

 

         
Class 3 
1
Morgan Key
Kyle & Julie Smithwick
Miles
 
 
3
James Cockran
Kyle & Julie Smithwick
Miles
 
 
4
Zena Goodwin
Bret Cypert
Eden
 
 
5
Ashley Werner
Kyle & Julie Smithwick
Miles
 

 

 

         
Class 4
1
Preston Crenwelge
Hartman & Ruffin
Mason
 
 
2
Chase Maddox
Kyle & Julie Smithwick
Miles
 
 
3
Emily Gamble
Pud & Marshia Schneider
Knippa
 
 
4
Christen Harris
Kyle & Julie Smithwick
Miles
 
 
5
Sawyer Harris
Strube Livestock
Wall
 

 

 

         
Class 5
1
Macy Lumkin
Knopp & Davenport
Harper
 
 
2
James Short
Strube Livestock
Wall
 
 
3
Chris Taverin
B&B Renfroe
Ozona
 
 
4
Cheynee Northcott
Buddy Spaeth
Harper
 
 
5
Cade Boettcher
Long Club Lambs
Sterling City
 

 

 

         
Class 6
1
Tamara Kott
Hyde Club Lambs
Rocksprings
 
 
3
William Smith
B&B Renfroe
Ozona
 
 
4
Halie Vogt
Hartmann & Ruffin
Mason
 
 
5
Colton Clinton
Strube Livestock
Wall
 
 
6
Rachel Gibbs
Kyle & Julie Smithwick
Miles
 

 

 

         
Class 7
1
Rachel Rathmell
Kyle & Julie Smithwick
Miles
Champion
 
2
Kersten Criddle
Kyle & Julie Smithwick
Miles
Res. Champion
 
3
Mason Fuchs
Larry Book
Vancourt
 
4
Patricia Horwood
Kyle & Julie Smithwick
Miles
 
5
Ryan Tomaselli
Elledge Sheep 
Uvalde

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ft Worth Stock Show
February 2-3, 2013

Mediumwools
Placing
Exhibitor
Breeder
Breeder Town
Additional Placing
Class 1
1
Madison Lynch
Double L Club Lambs
Conroe
6
Sadler Pinkerton
Miller Hampshires
Seagraves
7
Colton Edgar
Glasscock Club Lambs
Zephyr
9
Peyton Crenwelge
Crenwelge & Goldman
Comfort
10
Saegan Jost
Jimmy Strube Club Lambs
Garden City

 

 

Class 2
1
Quacy Owen
Centex Club Lambs
Zephyr
2
Landeen Turner
Jimmy Strube Club Lambs
Garden City
4
Jesse Terrry 
Rockin' C Farms
Tahoka
6
Kara Harris
On Target Club Lambs
Ralls
7
Kersten Criddle
Savage Club Lambs
Ralls

 

 

Class 3
1
Rachel Chabot
Rockin' C Farms
Tahoka
3
Sadler Pinkerton
5 P Club Lambs
Plainview
4
Cameron Crenwelge
Crenwelge & Goldman
Comfort
5
Taylor Swenson
Hill Country Show Lambs
Boerne
6
Teah Patton
Miller Hampshires
Seagraves

 

 

Class 4
2
Rusty Lanier
Lanier Farms
Seminole
3
Seth Kerchville
Shrank Club Lambs
Early
4
Kenzie Cantrell
Cantrell Club Lambs
Chico
5
Jesse Terry
Rockin' C Farms
Tahoka
9
Bailey Johnson
Rockin' C Farms
Tahoka

 

 

Class 5
4
Tanner Swinson
Hill Country Show Lambs
Boerne
5
Rodney Dunham
Hill Country Show Lambs
Boerne
8
Taylor Swinson
Hill Country Show Lambs
Boerne
9
Kersten Criddle
Miller Hampshires
Seagraves
10
Jonathan Neiman
Savage Club Lambs
Ralls

 

 

Class 6
1
Rusty Lanier
Schrank Club Lambs
Early
Reserve Grand Champion
8
Tally Patton
Miller Hampshires
Seagraves
9
Zant Lewis
Miller Hampshires
Seagraves
11
Rylee Owen
Miller Hampshires
Seagraves
16
Carlie Witte
B&B Renfroe
Ozona

 


 
Southdowns
Placing
Exhibitor
Breeder
Breeder Town
Additional Placing
Class 1
1
Taylor Swinson
C. J. Robinson
Norton
Reserve Champion
2
Tristan Harbour
Harbour Club Lambs
Gatesville
3
Reed Sultemeier
Fritz Southdowns
Fredericksburg
4
Cooper Newsom
Flannagan Southdowns
San Angelo
5
Abby Christian
Double L Club Lambs
Conroe

 

 

Class 2
1
Tristan Harbour
Harbour Club Lambs
Gatesville
Champion
2
Taylor Eaton
Brady & Eaton Club Lambs
Abilene
3
Zant Lewis
Gary Jennings
Fredonia
4
Audrey Powers
Bone & West Downs
Bryan
5
Megan Horton
Harbour Club Lambs
Gatesville

 

 

Class 3
1
Tristan Harbour
Harbour Club Lambs
Gatesville
3
Cameron Crenwelge
Bone & West Downs
Bryan
4
Cassidy Fitting
Fritz Southdowns
Fredericksburg
5
Cassidy Fitting
Fritz Southdowns
Fredericksburg
6
Reed Sultemeier
Fritz Southdowns

 

 

Finewool Cross
Placing
Exhibitor
Breeder
Breeder Town
Additional Placing
Class 1
1
Edwin Jost
Millican Cave Show Lambs
San Angelo
Champion
2
Samantha Garrett
Kyle & Julie Smithwick
Miles
3
Cameron Crenwelge
Justin Jonas
Christoval
4
Payton Crenwelge
Kyle & Julie Smithwick
Miles
5
Cole Barksdale
Neff Livestock
San Angelo

 

 

Class 2
1
Stran Stultz
Stultz Sheep Company
Menard
2
James Cochran
Kyle & Julie Smithwick
Miles
4
Mason Fuchs
Strube Livestock 
Wall
5
Keister Criddle
Kyle & Julie Smithwick
Miles
7
Codi Perkins
Chad & Deann Perkins
Zephyr

 

 

Class 3
1
Gabe Jennings
Three K Club Lambs
Fredericksburg
Reserve Champion
2
Rachel Rathmell
Kyle & Julie Smithwick
Miles
3
Mattie Cochran
Kyle & Julie Smithwick
Miles
4
Kersten Criddle
Kyle & Julie Smithwick
Miles
5
Trisha Horwood
Kyle & Julie Smithwick
Miles

 

 

Finewool
Placing
Exhibitor
Breeder
Breeder Town
Additional Placing
Class 1
1
Allison Halfmann
Kyle & Julie Smithwick
Miles
3
Blake Barbee
Richard Smith
Hermleigh
4
Tanner Pannell
Kyle & Julie Smithwick
Miles
6
Talyn Eaton
B&E Club Lambs
Ovalo
7
Kathryn Cunningham
Michael Short
Voss
8
Kirby Bailey
Rainy Club Lambs
Andrews

 

 

Class 2
1
Teah Patton
Dickison - Barksdale
San Angelo
Reserve Champion
2
Mattie Cochran
Dickison - Barksdale
San Angelo
3
Stran Stultz
Stultz Sheep Company
Menard
4
Mason Boettcher
Fred Chandler
Ozona
5
Gabe Jennings
Fred Chandler
Ozona

 

 

Class 3 
1
Price Ruffin
Hartmann & Ruffin
Mason
Champion
2
Hayley Bates
Fred Chandler
Ozona
3
Gabe Jennings
Gary Jennings
Fredonia
4
Allie Black
Fred Chandler
Ozona
5
Sierra Martin
Buddy Elledge
Uvalde

 

 

Hair Sheep
Placing
Exhibitor
Breeder
Breeder Town
Additional Placing
Class 1
2
Colt Vestal
Cherry Mountain Dorpers
Fredericksburg
3
Westin Campbell
Glenn & Linda Taylor
Iowa Park
4
Audrey Turner
Turner Livestock
Dublin
5
Titan Quigg
3 C Ranch
Ft. Stockton
6
Wyatt Sisco
Wildcat Ranch
Sterling City

 

 

Class 2
1
Peighton Glass
Wildcat Ranch
Sterling City
Reserve Champion
2
Audrey Turner
Turner Llivestock
Dublin
3
Audrey Turner
Turner Llivestock
Dublin
4
Jared Sparks
Wildcat Ranch
Sterling City
5
Kobe Conring
Gerald McKee
Richland Springs

 

 

Class 3 
1
Sierra Martin
Roeder Ranch
Fredericksburg
Champion
2
Brenden Sisco
Wildcat Ranch
Sterling City
3
Marley Smart
Book Hair Sheep
Miles
5
Sage Murray
Glenn & Linda Taylor
Iowa Park
6
Aspen Martin
Roeder Ranch
Fredericksburg

 

 

           
 

March 16, 2011
Finewools
Place
Exhibitor
Breeder  
Location
Class 1
1
Jett Byler
Brent Drennan
Mason
2
Peyton Crenwelge
Fred Chandler
Ozona
3
Logan Lee
Fred Chandler
Ozona

 

 

Class 2
1
Gabe Jennings
Brent Drennan
Mason
Champion
2
Sarita Short
Michael Short
Voss
Reserve
3
Ashley Yeager
Jacoby Brothers
Melvin

 

 

Class 3
1
Reece Jacoby
Jacoby Brothers
Melvin
3
Sierra Martin
Ross Stultz
Menard
4
Mary Whitworth
Mark Tillman
Junction

 

 

Finewool Cross
Place
Exhibitor
Breeder  
Location
Class 4
1
Kevin Ede
Buddy Elledge
Uvalde
2
Carson Millican
Teddy Millican
Robert Lee
3
Trey Bates
Kyle & Julie Smithwick
Miles

 

 

Class 5
1
Seth Kercheville
Kyle & Julie Smithwick
Miles
Champion
2
Ashley Garrett
Kyle & Julie Smithwick
Miles
4
Kristen Allen
Ross Stultz
Menard

 

 

Class 6
1
Lindsey Neff
Todd & Chance Neff
San Angelo
Reserve Champion
2
Kelsey Moore
Jimmy Ballew
Bracketville
3
Tate Horwood
Kyle & Julie Smithwick
Miles

 

 

 
Class 7
1
Kayla Taylor
Richard Smith
Hermleigh
 
2
Whitney Goodwin
James Dickison
Lampasas
 
3
Taylor Swinson
Rodney Yates
Boerne
 

 

 

 

Southdowns
Place
Exhibitor
Breeder  
Location
Class 8
1
Hanna Fortune
Susan & Kevin Fritz
Fredericksburg
3
Kennady Byler
Gibbs & Byler
Ballinger
4
Dana John
Double L Club Lambs
Conroe
 

 

 

Class 9
2
Brent Owen
Dan Vestal
Fredericksburg
Reserve
3
Kathryn Klumb
Mike Harbour
Gatesville
4
Clay Kelley
Scott & Mylea Flanagan
Ballinger

 

 

Class 10
1
Tristan Harbour
Mike Harbour
Gatesville
2
Rachel Gibbs
Gibbs & Byler
Ballinger
 
3
Laura Klumb
Ric Hunter
Jourdanton

 

 

 

Medium Wools
Place
Exhibitor
Breeder  
Location
Class 11
3
Jaycie Braune
Morse Club Lambs
Geronimo
5
Hadley Albracht
Sammy Albracht
Bushland
10
Amanda Molina
Elroy Jonas
New Braunfels

 

 

Class 12
1
Hayden Brown
Cele Choate
Ralls
2
Jessica Puente
Rodney Yates
Boerne
3
Rachel Chabot
Darrick & Amy Chabot
Dublin

 

 

Class 13
1
Kaitlin Kraft
Darrick & Amy Chabot
Dublin
Reserve Champion Overall
2
Courtney Parham
Rodney Yates
Boerne
3
Robert Jones
Todd Swift
Johnson City

 

 

Class 14
5
Baylee Owen
Strube Sheep Co.
Wall
6
Zeth Henson
Wilson & Cash Farms
Levelland
7
Haley Pluenneke
Rodney Yates
Boerne

 

 

Class 15
1
Saegan Jost
Rocking C Farms
Lubbock
Grand Champion Overall
3
Alex Gustafson
Todd Swift
Johnson City
5
Alyssa Spruell
Spruell Show Lambs
Stephenville

 

 

Class 16
1
Jesse Terry
Keith Weid
Wilson
3
Rusty Lanier
David Garrett
Early
4
Bryce Winfrey
David Garrett
Early

 

 

Class 17
6
Erica Walker
Rodney Yates
Boerne
7
Taylor Swinson
Rodney Yates
Boerne

 

 

 


March 9-10, 2011
Medium Wools
Place
Exhibitor
Breeder  
Location
Class 1 MW  (105-127)
2
Bryce Winfry
Schrank Club Lambs
Early
4
Miles Valentine
Joel Lanier
Seminole
5
Justin Wodaszewski
Savage Club Lambs
Ralls
7
Carsen Millican
Miller Hampshires
Seagraves
8
Cullen Tittle
Billy Zanolini
Madisonville
9
Jaelyn Kotzur
Morse Club Lambs 
Geronimo
10
Ashley Garrett
Schrank Club Lambs
Early

 

 

Class 2 MW (128-134)
2
Tim Warren
Guy Glascock
Zypher
3
Bailey Blount
Chabot Club Lambs
Dublin
4
Garrett Phillips
Miller Hampshires
Seagraves
5
Brogen Johnson
Rockin C Farms
Wilson
6
Seth Shanklin
Wade Franklin
Lubbock
7
Sadler Pinkerton
5 P Club Lambs
Plainview
8
Tally Patton
Miller Hampshires
Seagraves
9
Colby Laduque
Chabot Club Lambs
Dublin

 

 

Class 3 MW (135 - 139)
1
Jim Breck Bean
Miller Hampshires
Seagraves
Reserve Champion Overall
2
Carly Witte
KS Farms
Clint
3
Tanner Swinson
Hill Country 
Boerne
5
Madison Gombert
Miller Hampshires
Seagraves
6
Cheyenne Millican
Miller Hampshires
Seagraves
7
Ashley McKinley
Miller Hampshires
Seagraves
8
Trey Glascock
Guy Glascock
Zephyr
9
Morgan Breaux
Troy Ruffin
Mason

 

 

Class 4 MW (140-144)
1
Bailey Johnson
Hill Country
Boerne
3
Cheyenne Yurrita
Tommy Priour
Kerrville
7
Lauren Campion
Hill Country
Boerne
9
Courtney Parham
Trey Glascock
Zephyr
10
Tara Glascock
Guy Glascock
Zephyr

 

 

Class 5 MW (145-150)
3
Wayne Morse
Lanier Farm
Seminole
4
Miles Valentine
Centex Club Lambs
Zephyr
5
Jonathan Nieman
Rockin C Farms
Wilson
9
Carlton Smith
Miller Hampshires
Seagraves

 

 

Class 6 MW (151-155)
1
Madison Truhlicka
Rockin C Farms
Wilson
3
Madeline Brdecko
Savage Club Lambs
Ralls
4
Rachel Kaplan
Miller Hampshires
Seagraves
7
Caleb Shirley
Jody Cronin
Shephard

 

 

Class 7 MW (156-162)
6
Rusty Lanier
Joel Lanier
Seminole
8
Clint Holik
Elroy Jonas
New Braunfels
 
9
Jaye Chasteen
5P Club Lambs
Olton
10
Celee Smith
Rockin C Farms
Wilson

 

 

Class 8 MW (163-189)
1
Robert Chavez
Joel Lanier
Seminole
2
Rhaeden Bland
Rockin C Farms
Wilson
3
Zeth Henson
Rockin C Farms
Wilson
4
Jaron Prater
Spruil Show Lambs
Stephenville
5
Allen Winfry
Miller Hampshires
Seagraves
6
Taryn Cunningham
Spruil Show Lambs
Stephenville
8
Bailey Nickerson
Wilson / Cash Farms
Lleveland

 

 

 

Southdowns
Place
Exhibitor
Breeder  
Location
Class 1
3
Kaleigh Lawson
Harbour Club Lambs
Gatesville
4
Aspen Eaton
Wayne Eaton
Ovalo
8
Sage Cupps
Randy Stahl
Fredericksburg
 
10
Hayden Wuensche
Harbour Club Lambs
Gatesville
11
Holt Vestal
Spenrath Livestock
Comfort
12
Teryn Titsworth
Spenrath Livestock
Comfort

 

 

Class 2
2
Tristan Harbour
Harbour Club Lambs
Gatesville
4
Blake Warren
Scott & Mylea Flanagan
Ballinger
5
Jessica Spenrath
Dan Vestal
Fredericksburg
 
6
Taylor Clark
Gary Jennings
Fredonia
7
Jason Price
Fritz Southdowns
Fredericksburg
 
8
Brittni Sanders
Gary Jennings
Fredonia
10
Matti Smith
Robert Ashley
Medina

 

 

Class 3
1
Kandace Davenport
Dan Vestal
Fredericksburg
Champion
3
Cassidy Fitting
Fritz Southdowns
Fredericksburg
 
4
Kyle Ramsey
Fritz Southdowns
Fredericksburg
 
5
Chris Taveirne
Fritz Southdowns
Fredericksburg
 
8
Allison Pfeiffer
Fritz Southdowns
Fredericksburg
 
10
Stephanie Eckhardt
Dan Vestal
Fredericksburg
 

 

 

 

Finewool Cross
Place
Exhibitor
Breeder  
Location
Class 1
2
Cooper Little
Long Brothers Club Lambs
Sterling City
3
Matt Harney
Kyle/Julie Smithwick
Miles
4
Courtney Gibbs
Kyle/Julie Smithwick
Miles
5
Tyler Griffith
Jimmy Ballew
Bracketville
6
Rio Schmidt
Ruffin-Hartman
Mason
7
Clay Kelley
Kyle/Julie Smithwick
Miles
8
Reese Jacoby
Kyle/Julie Smithwick
Miles
9
Reagan Hamlin
Davidson/Schneeman
Big Lake
10
Dax Cave
Davidson/Schneeman
Big Lake

 

 

Class 2
1
Mason Fuchs
Strube Sheep Co.
Wall
Reserve Champion
2
Tate Horwood
Kyle/Julie Smithwick
Wall
3
Stran Stultz
B&B Renfroe Club Lambs
Ozona
4
Cameron Crenwelge
Kyle/Julie Smithwick
Wall
5
Dottie Cook
Kyle/Julie Smithwick
Wall
6
Mason Long
Long Club Lambs
Sterling City
7
Ross Hargrove
Stultz Sheep Co.
Menard
8
Cade Boettcher
Smith Family Show Lambs
Hermleigh
12
Mattaley Long
Long Club Lambs
Sterling City
14
Sarita Short
Kyle/Julie Smithwick
Wall

 

 

Class 3
1
Rodney Dunham
Ross Stultz
Menard
Champion
2
Price Ruffin
Troy Ruffin
Mason
3
Lane Hale
Donald Braden
Big Lake
4
Yates Cypert
Charlie & Brent Cypert
Eden
5
Kayley Wall
Justin Jonas
San Angelo
6
Zena Goodwin
Aaron & Kelbie Renfroe
Ozona
7
Bailey Hogg
Kyle/Julie Smithwick
Miles
8
Kenna Faulkenberry
Justin Jonas
San Angelo
9
Rachel Gibbs
Kyle/Julie Smithwick
Miles
10
Taya Beyer
3K Club Lambs
Fredericksburg
 

 

 

 

Finewools
Place
Exhibitor
Breeder  
Location
Class 1
1
Brenna Hale
Fred Chandler
Ozona
2
Taylor Eaton
David Whitworth
Junction
3
Trey Bates
Jimmy Ballew
Bracketville
4
Peyton Crenwelge
Buel Clark 
Menard
5
Kensy Bledsoe
Scott Flanagan
Ballinger
6
Cole Parham
Fred Chandler
Ozona
7
Mason Batcher
Long Brothers
Sterling City
8
Monaco Schmidt
Brent Drennan
Mason
9
Rex Ross
Jacoby Brothers
Melvin
10
Logan Lee
Fred Chandler
Ozona

 

 

Class 2
1
Sierra Martin
Ross Stultz
Menard
3
Gabe Jennings
Brent Drennan
Mason
4
Sarah Settle
Ross Stultz
Menard
6
Chance Stockbridge
Brent Drennan
Mason
7
Cole Perry
Ross Stultz
Menard
8
Rylie Pape
Ross Stultz
Menard
9
Jett Byler
Brent Drennan
Mason
10
Haley Bates
Fred Chandler 
Ozona

 

 

Class 3
1
Kris Ede
Stube Sheep Co.
Wall
Champion Finewool
2
Kallie Davenport
3 K Club Lambs
Fredricksburg
Res. Champ Finewool
4
Trisha Horwood
Lonnie Horwood
Sterling City
5
Kirsten Allen
Brent Drennan
Mason
6
Ali Black
Billy Reagor
Ozona
7
Wyatt Sisco
Trey Sisco
Sterling City
8
John Jacobs
Jimmy Ballew
Bracketville
9
Scott Gallagher
Brent Drennan
Mason
10
Harly Belk
Larry Book
Vancourt

 

 

 

 

San Antonio
February 20, 2011

Finewools
Placing
Exhibitor
Breeder
Breeder Town
Additional Placing
Class 1
1
Gabe Jennings
Gary Jennings
Fredonia
2
Sterling Scott
Fred Chandler
Ozona
3
Monaco Schmidt
Fred Chandler
Ozona
4
Sarita Short
Michael Short
Voss
5
Jacqueline Goldman
Brent Drenna
Mason
6
Taylor Tjaden
Charlie & Bryett Cypert
Eden
7
MaHaley Long
Long Club Lambs
Sterling City
8
William Benson
Davidson & Schneeman 
Big Lake
9
Bryce Short
Michael Short
Voss
10
Maddison Truhlicka
Kyle & Julie Smithwick
Miles

 

 

Class 2
1
James Short
Michael Short
Voss
2
Tate Horwood
Lonnie Horwood
Sterling City
3
Allie Black
Billy Reagor
Ozona
4
Carson Carruth
Fred Chandler
Ozona
5
Kassidy Wilkinson
Buel Clark
Menard
6
Shae Shodrock
Carl Hyde
Rocksprings
7
Murphy Black
Fred Chandler
Ozona
8
Sarita Short
Jerome Smithwick
Miles
9
Ty Self
Long Club Lambs
Sterling City
10
Seth Shanklin
Davidson & Schneeman
Big Lake

 

 

Class 3 
1
Ty Malechek
Fred Chandler
Ozona
Champion
2
Mason Long
Long Club Lambs
Sterling City
3
Sierra Martin
Curt Skelton
Ballinger
4
Hayley Bates
Carl Hyde
Rocksprings
5
Kallie Davenport
3K Club Lambs
Fredericksburg
6
Gabe Jennings
Gary Jennings
Fredonia
7
Sierra Martin
Ross Stultz
Menard
8
Mason Fuchs
Strube Sheep Co.
Wall
9
Trisha Horwood
Fred Chandler
Ozona
10
Linzey Neff
Fred Chandler
Ozona

 

 

Class 4
1
Stran Stultz
Stultz Sheep Co.
Menard
Reserve Champion
2
Price Ruffin
Stultz Sheep Co.
Menard
3
Cooper Newsom
Kyle & Julie Smithwick 
Miles
4
Kandice Davenport
3K Club Lambs
Fredericksburg
5
Harli Belk 
Larry/Nancy
Vancourt
6
Alex Hopper
Fred Chandler
Ozona
7
Cameron Crenwelge
Buel Clark 
Menard
8
Murphy Black
Billy Reagor
Ozona
9
Lane Hale
Fred Chandler
Ozona
10
Seth Shanklin
Billy Reagor
Ozona

 

 

         
Reserve Grand - San Angelo
Reserve Grand Champion Market Lamb
Champion Finewool Cross
2011 San Angelo Stock Show
Dottie Cook - Bred by Kyle & Julie Smithwick
   
Finewool Cross
Placing
Exhibitor
Breeder
Breeder Town
Additional Placing
Class 1 
1
Samantha Garrett
Kyle & Julie Smithwick
Miles
2
Carlton Smith
Pat Jackson
Christoval
3
Ty Self
Kyle & Julie Smithwick
Miles
4
Murphy Black
Kyle & Julie Smithwick
Miles
5
Sierra Smith
Kyle & Julie Smithwick
Miles
6
Tyler Griffith
Ballew Club Lambs
Bracketville
7
James Short
Kyle & Julie Smithwick
Miles
8
Seth Kercheville
Kyle & Julie Smithwick
Miles
9
Kylie Manning
Hartman & Ruffin
Mason
10
Quade Crawford
B&E Club Lambs
Ovalo

 

 

Class 2
1
Kenna Faulkenberry
Spruill Club Lambs
Stephenville
2
Cheyenne Millican
Millican/Cave 
Robert Lee
3
Kevin Ede
Arron & Kelbie Renfroe
Ozona
4
Stran Stultz
Stultz Sheep Co.
Menard
5
Gabe Jennings
Gary Jennings
Fredonia
6
Cameron Crenwelge
Kyle & Julie Smithwick
Miles
7
Seth Shanklin
Kyle & Julie Smithwick
Miles
8
Trey Bates
Carl Hyde
Rocksprings
9
Sierra Martin
Hartman & Ruffin 
Mason
10
Kallie Davenport
3K Club Lambs
Fredericksburg

 

 

Class 3
1
Dottie Cook
Kyle & Julie Smithwick
Miles
Champion & Reserve Grand
2
Ty Malechek
B&B Renfroe Club Lambs
Ozona
3
Stran Stultz
Stultz Sheep Co.
Menard
4
Kandice Davenport
3K Club Lambs
Fredericksburg
5
Rylie Owens
Brent Drennan
Mason
6
Kevin Ede
Arron & Kelbie Renfroe
Ozona
7
Tallis Butler
Long Club Lambs
Sterling City
8
Sierra Smith
Kyle & Julie Smithwick
Miles
9
Trisha Horwood
Smith Family Show Lambs
Hermeleigh
10
Hayley  Bates
Carl Hyde
Rocksprings

 

 

Class 4
1
Jesse Terry
Todd & Chance Neff
San Angelo
Reserve Champion
2
Jim Breck Bean
Kyle & Julie Smithwick 
Miles
3
Riley Pape
Carl Hyde
Rocksprings
4
Lane Hale
Kyle & Julie Smithwick 
Miles
5
Sierra Martin
Stultz Sheep Co.
Menard
6
Kasey Byler
Greg Schwertner
Ballinger
7
Codi Perkins
Kyle & Julie Smithwick 
Miles
8
Mason Fuchs
Strube Sheep Co.
Wall
9
Jacqueline Goldman
3K Club Lambs
Fredericksburg
10
Brenden Sisco
Horwood Ranch
Sterling City

 

 

Southdowns
Placing
Exhibitor
Breeder
Breeder Town
Additional Placing
Class 1
1
Cameron Crenwelge
Fritz Southdowns
Fredericksburg
2
Matti Smith
Ballard Southdowns
New Home
3
Madison Lynch
Double L Club Lambs
Conroe
4
Jordan Wilkinson
Fritz Southdowns
Fredericksburg
5
Dustin Hunter
Ric Hunter
Jourdanton
6
Payton Crenwelge
C.J. Robinson
Norton
7
Rodney Dunham
Fritz Southdowns
Fredericksburg
8
Monaco Schmidt
Gary Jennings
Fredonia
9
Nolan Sauer
Scott & Mylea Flanagan
Ballinger
10
Kennedy Byler
C.J. Robinson
Norton

 

 

Class 2 
1
Rachel Kaplan
Double L Club Lambs
Conroe
Reserve Champion
2
Slone Stultz
C.J. Robinson
Norton
3
Dottie Cook
C.J. Robinson
Norton
4
Kasie Vestal
Ashley Club Lambs
Medina
5
Brantley Hoover
Hoover Southdowns
Midland
6
Chris Taveirne
Fritz Southdowns
Fredericksburg
7
Clayton Ramsey
Gary Jennings
Fredonia
9
Dagon Flowers
Joel Flowers
Wolfforth
10
Morgan Breaux
Tracy Womack
San Sabe

 

 

Class 3
1
Rachel Kaplan
Double L Club Lambs
Conroe
Champion
2
Tristian Harbour
Harbout Club Lambs
Gatesville
3
Tristian Harbour
Harbout Club Lambs
Gatesville
4
Jayden Shearers
Gary Jennings
Fredonia
5
Clayton Ramsey
Gary Jennings
Fredonia
6
Taylor Swinson 
Fritz Southdowns
Fredericksburg
7
Hayden Brown 
Fritz Southdowns
Fredericksburg
8
Jayden Shearers
Gary Jennings
Fredonia
9
Hannah Dockery
Mike Finch
Early
10
Jeyson Price
Fritz Southdowns
Fredericksburg

 

 

Mediumwools
Placing
Exhibitor
Breeder
Breeder Town
Additional Placing
Class 1
1
Madison Lynch
Miller Hampshires
Seagraves
2
Celee Smith
Keith Weid
Wilson
3
Kevin Ede
Elledge Sheep Farm
Uvalde
4
Kaitlyn Klenke
Chabot Show Lambs
Dublin
5
Fritzi Francis
Savage Club Lambs
Ralls
6
Kara Harris
On Target Club Lambs
Ralls
8
Tanner Christie
Christie & Ramey Club Lambs
Brady
9
Bryce Winfrey
Miller Hampshires
Seagraves
10
Trey Glasscock
Trey Glasscock
Zephyr

 

 

Class 2
1
Linzey Neff
Todd & Chance Neff
San Angelo
2
Jim Breck Bean
Miller Hampshires
Seagraves
3
Hayden Brown 
Miller Hampshires
Seagraves
4
Grant Gombert
Miller Hampshires
Seagraves
5
Cuatro Sauers
Glasscock Club Lambs
Zephyr
6
Jonathon Nieman
Keith Weid
Wilson
7
Jessica Puente
Hill Country
Boerne
8
Kyle Ramsey
Billy Zanolini
Madisonville
9
Alyssa Spruill
Spruill Show Lambs
Stephenville
10
Seth Pinkerton
5P Club Lambs
Plainview

 

 

Class 3
1
Taylor Turner
Wade Franklin
Lubbock
Champion & Grand 
2
Cuatro Schauer
Hill Country
Boerne
Reserve Champion
3
Linzey Neff
Keith Weid
Wilson
4
Saegen Jost
Jimmy Strube Club Lambs
Garden City
5
Jim Breck Bean
Miller Hampshires
Seagraves
6
Erica Walker
Spruill Club Lambs
Stephenville
7
Rachel Kaplan
Miller Hampshires
Seagraves
8
Wayne Morse
Guy Glasscock
Zephyr
9
Kyle Ramsey
Shawn Ramsey
Navasota
10
Emily Grmela
Burns Show Lambs
Waco

 

 

Class 4
1
Taylor Turner
Wade Franklin
Lubbock
2
Clay Kelley
KNC Club Lambs
San Angelo
3
Grant Gombert
Jimmy Strube  Club Lambs
Garden City
4
Maddison Truhlicka
Rockin' C Farms 
Wilson
5
Rusty Lanier
Lanier Farms
Seminole
6
Bryce Winfrey
Morse Club Lambs
Geronimo
7
Shyanne Yurrita
Tommy  Priour
Kerrville
8
Robert Chavez
Lanier Farms
Seminole
9
Taylor Tjaden
Todd & Chance Neff
San Angelo
10
Rylee Owen
Miller Hampshire
Seagraves 

 

 

 

 

 

San Antonio
February 15-16, 2011

Mediumwools
Placing
Exhibitor
Breeder
Breeder Town
Additional Placing
Class 1
3rd
Tara Glascock
David Garrett
Early
4th
Rachel Chabot
Derek Chabot
Dublin
5th
Shelby Clevinger
Kevin Newsom
San Angelo
7th
Hayden Harris
Chad Harris
Rawls
8th
Hadley Albracht
Sammy Albracht
Bushland

 

 

Class 2
2nd
Austin Trant
Rodney Yates
Boerne
3rd
Dawson Maultsby
Craig Maultsby
Waco
4th
Kara Harris
Chad Harris
Rawls
5th 
Brody Halfmann
Donald Braden
Big Lake
6th
Bailey Smith
Wilson/Cash Farms
Levelland

 

 

Class 3
1st
Chase Nieman
Rockin C Farms
Wilson
2nd
Jaycie Braune
Derek Chabot
Dublin
3rd
Sloan Stultz
KS Farms
Clint
5th
Wayne Geistweidt
Jim Miller
Seagraves
6th
Madelyn Klumb
Ric Hunter
Jourdanton

 

 

Class 4
1st
Hayden Brown
5P Club lambs
Plainview
3rd
Carson Millican
Jim Miller
Seagraves
7th
Brooke Trent
Rodney Yates
Boerne
8th
Ashley McGinley
Kevin Newsom
San Angelo
10th
Lacee Kight
Troy Ruffin
Mason

 

 

Class 5
2nd
Carlton Smith
Billy Zanolini
Madisonville
6th
Kersten Criddle
Jim Miller
Seagraves
9th
Dana John
Kyle Smithwick
Miles
10th
Lauren Campion
Rodney Yates
Boerne
14th
Codi Perkens
Guy Glascock
Zephyr

 

 

Class 6
2nd 
Trey Glascock
Trey Glascock
Zephyr
3rd
 Jaylin Smith
Roger Sanders
Zephyr
4th
Victoria Avila
Rodney Yates
Boerne
7th
Dustin Hunter
Ric Hunter
Jourdanton
8th
Ian Schaefer
Jimmy Strube
Garden City

 

 

Class 7
2nd
Madalyn Brdecko
Jimmy Strube
Garden City
3rd
RJ Cruz
Jimmy Simmonds
Giddings
4th
Teah Patton
Jim Miller
Seagraves
6th 
Colby Laduque
Jimmy Simmonds
Giddings
9th
Kyle Ramsey
Fritz Southdowns
Fredricksburg

 

 

Class 8
1st
Hailee Jones
Larry Book
Vancourt
2nd
Seth Pickett
David Pickerton
Plainview
5th
Celee Smith
Keith Weid
Wilson
7th
Brittany Bridges
Wilson/Cash Farms
Levelland
9th 
Grant Gombert 
Jim Miller
Seagraves

 

 

Class 9
1st
Carlye Winfrey
Morse Club Lambs
Geronimo
6th
David Pinkerton
David Pinkerton
Plainview
10th
Carlie Funk
Todd Swift
Johnson  City
11th
Seale Colby
Jim Miller
Seagraves
14th
Mason Miller
Derek Chabot
Dublin

 

 

Class 10
8th 
Kaitlyn Herzog
Guy Glascock
Zephyr
14th
Kristen MacKenzie
David Pinkerton
Plainview

 

 

Class 11
1st
Jim Breck Bean
Jim Miller
Seagraves
3rd
McKensie Kemp
Wilson/Cash Farms
Levelland
4th
Jessica Napper
David Pinkerton
Plainview
7th
Clay Chastean
David Pinkerton
Plainview
9th
Fritzi Francis
Jim Miller
Seagraves

 

 

Class 12
3rd
Abbey Christian
Mike Nichols
Zephyr
4th
Sherri Chastain
David Pinkerton
Plainview
6th
Robert Hargrove
Josh Cody
Royce City
8th
Jenna Johnson
Jim Miller
Seagraves
10th
Cole Parham
Kermit Woolley
Spur

 

 

Class 13
2nd
Cameron Crenwelge
David Garrett
Early
3rd
Tye Robertson
Joel Lanier
Seminole
4th
Madison Lynch
Mike Nichols
Zephyr
8th
Ashley Jones
Jim Miller
Seagraves
10th
Tallis Butler
Rodney Yates
Boerne

 

 

Class 14
4th
Linzey Neff
Keith Weid
Wilson
7th
Baily Nickerson
Wilson/Cash Farms
Levelland
8th
Madison Gombert
Jim Miller
Seagraves
9th
Reed Weimer 
Rodney Yates
Boerne
11th
J'Dan Butler
Rodney Yates
Boerne

 

 

Class 15 
1st
Riley Owens
Jim Miller
Seagraves
2nd
Alec Winfrey
Jim Miller
Seagraves
4th
Caitlin Sharp
Rockin C Farms
Wilson
7th
Ashley Stewart
Joel Lanier
Seminole
8th
Ryne Dierschke
Tommy Priour
 Kerrville

 


Champion Southdown - San Antonio
Champion Southdown - San Antonio
Champion Southdown
2011 San Antonio Livestock Show
Ryli Ruffin - Bred by Fritz Southdowns
Reserve Champion Southdown
2011 San Antonio Livestock Show
Kassidy Wilkinson - Bred by Fritz Southdowns
   
Southdowns
Placing
Exhibitor
Breeder
Breeder Town
Additional Placing
Class 1
1
Monaco Schmidt
Gary Jennings
Fredonia
2
Michael Klumb
Harbour Club Lambs
Gatesville
3
Blake Jonas
Elroy Jonas
New Braunsfels
4
Caitlin Williams
Fritz Southdowns
Fredericksburg
 
5
Kasie Vestal
Randy Stahl
Fredericksburg
 
6
Peyton Crenwelge
CJ Robinson
Ballinger

 

 

Class 2
1
Lusty Hutton
Tracy Womack
San Saba
4
Kayla Muckleroy
Rick Hunter
Jourdanton
5
Stephanie Eckhardt
Randy Stahl
Fredericksburg
 
6
Holt Vestal
Robert Ashley
Medina

 

 

Class 3
1
Ryli Ruffin
Fritz Southdowns
Fredericksburg
Champion
2
Kassidy Wilkinson
Fritz Southdowns
Fredericksburg
Reserve Champion
3
Hannah Dockery
Mike Finch
Early
4
Kirsten Allen
Gary Jennings
Fredonia
5
Kathryn Klumb
Harbour Club Lambs
Gatesville
6
Clayton Ramsey
Gary Jennings
Fredonia

 

 

Class 4
1
Jessica Spenrath
Spenrath Livestock
Comfort
3
Kelby Payne
Jonas Club Lambs
New Braunfels
 
5
Kaitlyn Jensen
Ric Hunter
Jourdanton

 

 

Class 5
3
Brock Stewart
Jonas Club Lambs
New Braunfels
 
5
Sevren Stewart
Jonas Club Lambs
New Braunfels
 
6
Madison Warren
David Switzer
Ballinger
7
Teagan Fortune
Mink Farms
Scurry

 

 

Finewools
Placing
Exhibitor
Breeder
Breeder Town
Additional Placing
Class 1
1
George Bierschwale
Brent Drennan
Mason
3
Colee Charlesworth
Richard Long
Sterling City
4
Weston Seahorn
Fred Chandler
Ozona
5
Chance Campbell
Buel Clark
Menard
6
Brittney Primrose
Pat Jackson
Christobal
7
Kelli Hamilton
Buel Clark
Menard

 

 

Class 2
1
Sarita Short
Michael Short
Voss
2
Mary Whitworth
Fred Chandler
Ozona
3
Cade Boettcher
Fred Chandler
Ozona
4
Kaylie Price
David Whitworth
Junction
5
Cassie Hirt
Kyle & Julie Smithwick
Miles
6
Wyatt Sisco
Trey Sisco
Sterling City

 

 

Class 3
1
Trace Davidson
Fred Chandler
Ozona
2
James Short
Michael Short
Voss
3
D'shay Benowski
Mark Tillman
Junction
4
Lauren Ackers
Charlie/Brett Cypert
Eden
5
Colton Little
Doug Little
Ballinger
6
Celeste Gonzales
Shawn Geistweidt
Fredericksburg
 

 

 

Class 4
1
Allie Black
Billy Reagor
Ozona
2
Ty Malachek
Fred Chandler
Ozona
3
Tanner Christi
Jacoby Brothers
Melvin
4
Cole Perry
B&B Renfroe Club Lambs
Ozona
5
Sloan Harris
Buddy Speath
Harper
6
Serah Blain
Jacoby Brothers
Melvin

 

 

Class 5
1
Cooper Little
Kyle & Julie Smithwick
Miles
Champion
2
Stran Stultz
Ross Stultz
Menard
Reserve Champion
3
Murphy Black
Billy Reagor
Ozona
4
Lane Hale
Fred Chandler
Ozona
5
Courtney Gibbs
David Switzer
Ballinger
6
Kyle Davenport
Greg Knopp
Fredericksburg
 

 

 

         
Champion Finewool Cross - San Antonio
Reserve Finewool Cross - San Antonio
Champion Finewool Cross
2011 San Antonio Livestock Show
Kelbi Renfroe - Bred by B&B Club lambs
Reserve Champion Finewool Cross
2011 San Antonio Livestock Show
Dottie Cook - Bred by Kyle & Julie Smithwick
   
Finewool Cross
Placing
Exhibitor
Breeder
Breeder Town
Additional Placing
Class 1
1
Allison Halfmann
Kyle & Julie Smithwick
Miles
3
Blake Barbee
Richard Smith
Hermleigh
4
Tanner Pannell
Kyle & Julie Smithwick
Miles
6
Talyn Eaton
B&E Club Lambs
Ovalo
7
Kathryn Cunningham
Michael Short
Voss
8
Kirby Bailey
Rainy Club Lambs
Andrews

 

 

Class 2
1
Coby McGonagil
Richard Long
Sterling City
2
Trace Justice
B&B Club Lambs
Ozona
3
Landon Turner
B&B Club Lambs
Ozona
4
Hayley Bates
Kyle & Julie Smithwick 
Miles
5
Gui Bond
Kenneth Dudensing
Sweetwater
6
Morris Wilkins
James Dickison
Lampasses
7
Ty Pannell
Jimmy Beallew
Brackettville
8
Sauer Perry
Strube Sheep Company
Wall

 

 

Class 3 
1
Tori Smith
Kyle & Julie Smithwick
Miles
2
Mason Long
Long Club Lambs
Sterling City
3
Trisha Horwood
Long Club Lambs
Sterling City
4
Taylor Tjaden
Todd & Chance Neff
San Angelo 
5
Coleman Klein
Jimmy Beallew
Brackettville
6
Mickey Rydzak
Long Club Lambs
Sterling City
8
Brogen Johnson
Justin Jonas
Cristoval

 

 

Class 4
1
Tate Horwood
Kyle & Julie Smithwick 
Miles
2
Rusty Lanier
Kyle & Julie Smithwick 
Miles
5
Brittney Hogg
Todd & Chance Neff
San Angelo
6
Yates Cypert
Charlie & Brett Cypert
Eden
8
Kallie Davenport
Greg Knopp
Fredericksburg
 

 

 

Class 5
1
Kelbi Renfroe
B&B Club Lambs
Ozona
Champion
2
Dottie Cook
Kyle & Julie Smithwick
Miles
Reserve
3
Saegan Jost
Richard Smith
Hermleigh
4
Price Ruffin
Troy Ruffin
Mason
5
Trevor Hardin
Richard Smith
Hermleigh
6
Amanda Ornelas
Jonas Club Lambs
New Braunfels
 
7
Reggie Halfman
Greg Schwertner
Ballinger

 

 

Class 6
1
Bayley Hogg
Kyle & Julie Smithwick
Miles
2
Lydia Bierschwale
Gary Jennings
Fredonia
4
Rio Schmidt
Cody Eckert
Mason
5
Kasey Byler
Kyle & Julie Smithwick
Miles
6
Shae Shodrock
Carl Hyde
Rocksprings
7
Clay Kelley
Lowell Freeman
Winters
8
Scotta Faulkbery
Buddy Elledge
Uvalde 

 

 

Class 7
1
Cooper Newsom
Carl Hyde
Rockspring
2
Jacqueline Goldman
Justin Jonas
Cristoval
3
Tamara Kott
Carl Hyde
Rockspring
4
James Hand
Kyle & Julie Smithwick
Miles
6
Kambrie Henk
Kyle & Julie Smithwick
Miles
7
Kevin Ede
Buddy Elledge
Uvalde
8
Sierra Martin
B&B Club Lambs
Ozona

 

 

 

 

 

 

Ft Worth Stock Show
January 29-30, 2011

Finewool
Placing
Exhibitor
Breeder
Breeder Town
Additional Placing
Light Weights 
1
Dottie Cook
Charlie & Brett Cypert
Eden
2
Jordan Crouch
Billy Reagor
Ozona 
3
Macie McCollum
Billy Reagor
Ozona 
Middle Weights
1
Sterling Scott
Billy Reagor
Ozona
2
Tres Davidson
Mad Dog Club Lambs
Big Lake
3
Murphey Black
Fred Chandler
Ozona
Heavy Weights
1
Murphey Black
Fred Chandler
Ozona
Chamion
2
Stran Stultz
Ross Stultz
Menard
Reserve Champion
3
Ty Malechek
Fred Chandler
Ozona

 

 

       
Champion Finewool Cross - Fort Worth
Reserve Finewoold Cross - Fort Worth
Champion Finewool Cross
2011 Fort Worth Stock Show
Dottie Cook - Bred by Kyle & Julie Smithwick
Reserve Champion Finewool Cross
2011 Fort Worth Stock Show
Dottie Cook - Bred by Kevin Newsom
   
Finewool Cross
Placing
Exhibitor
Breeder
Breeder Town
Additional Placing
Light Weights
1
Sarita Short 
Kyle/Julie Smithwick
Miles
2
Cameron Crenwelge
Kyle/Julie Smithwick
Miles
3
Taylor Tjaden
Todd & Chance Neff
San Angelo
Middle Weights
1
Dottie Cook
Kyle/Julie Smithwick 
Miles
Champion
2
Kelbie Renfroe
Billie Dale Renfroe
Ozona
3
Slone Stultz
Billie Dale Renfroe
Ozona
Heavy Weights
1
Dottie Cook
Kevin Newsom
San Angelo
Reserve Champion
2
Cooper Newsom
Carl Hyde
Rocksprings
3
Jim Bean
Kyle/Julie Smithwick
Miles
Southdown
Placing
Exhibitor
Breeder
Breeder Town
Additional Placing
Light Weights
1
Talyn Eaton
B&E Club Lambs
Ovalo
2
Jaron Prater
Fritz Southdowns
Fredericksburg
3
Karlee Hegi
B&E Club Lambs
Ovalo
Middle Weights
1
Rachel Kaplan
Adam Lira
Conroe
3
Dottie Cook
CJ Robinson
Norton
4
Carson Millican
Fritz Southdowns
Fredericksburg
Heavy Weights
1
Price Ruffin
Tracy Womack
San Sabe
Champion 
2
Rachel Kaplan
Adam Lira
Conroe
Reserve Champion
3
Tristan Harbour
Harbour Club Lambs
Gatesville
Medium Wools
Placing
Exhibitor
Breeder
Breeder Town
Additional Placing
Light Weights
1
Seth Kercheville
David Garrett
Early
5
Peyton Crenwelge
Dale Crenwelge & Jeff Goldman
Comfort
Light Middle Weights
1
Cooper Newsom
Jim Miller
Seagraves
2
Hayden Brown
Cele Chote
Ralls
Middle Weights
1
Alyssa Spruill
Stuart Spruill
Stephenville
2
Teah Patton
Jim Miller
Seagraves
Heavy Middle Weights
1
Kaitlyn Craft
Darick Chabot
Dublin
2
Jessica Smith
Roger Sanders
Mullen
Heavy Weights
2
Madison Truhlicka
Rockin' C Farm
Wilson
4
Taylor Turner
Wade Franklin
Lubbock
Heavy Heavy Weights
1
Jim Bean
Jim Miller
Seagraves
Champion & Grand Champion
4
Rachel Kaplan
Jim Miller
Seagraves
         
         
         
2016 RESULTS
2015 RESULTS