Members
Results
By-Laws
Homepage

Results

Houston Livestock Show and Rodeo
March 2014


Finewools
Placing
Exhibitor
Breeder
Breeder Town
Additional Placing
Class 1
1
Mahaley Long
Long Club Lambs
Sterling City
 
2
Macey Lange
Stultz Sheep Co. 
Menard
 
3
Brenna Hale
Horwood Show Lambs
Sterling City
 
4
Sterling Scott
Billy Reagor
Ozona
 
5
Caleb Kott
Davidson-McPhaul
Big Lake
 
6
Jamie Byrom
Buel Clark
Menard
 
7
Sidney Helbert
Long Club Lambs
Sterling City
 
8
Wyatt Cisco
Long Club Lambs
Sterling City
 
9
Clinton Drennan
Kyle/Julie Smithwick
Miles
 

 

 

Class 2
1
Miles Mathis
Jennings Show Lambs
Fredonia
Champion
 
2
Reagan Smithwick
Kyle/Julie Smithwick
Miles
Res. Champion
 
3
Stran Stultz
Stultz Sheep Co.
Menard
 
4
Garret Richards
Brett Cypert
Sweetwater
 
5
Blake Warren
Davidson-McPhaul
Big Lake
 
6
Timothy Maldenda
Fred Chandler
Ozona
 
7
Rheama Kleeman
Cordes-Noelke
Mertzon
 
8
Whitney Bannowsky
Mark Tillman
Junction
 
9
Ashley Richardson
Long Club Lambs
Sterling City
 

 

 

Class 3
1
Monaco Schmidt
Jennings Show Lambs
Fredonia
 
2
Gracie Phillips
Jennings Show Lambs
Fredona
 
3
Maci McCullough
Billy Reagor
Ozona
 
4
David Barksdale
Fred Chandler
Ozona
 
5
Cade thomas
Dickison/Barksdale
Melvin
 
6
James Stephson
Short Club Lambs
Voss
 
8
Sereta Short
Kyle/Julie Smithwick
Miles
 
9
Kolten Hooten
Cordes-Noelke
Mertzon
 
10
Michael Tonaselli
B/B Renfro
Ozona
   

 


     
Finewool Cross
Placing
Exhibitor
Breeder
Breeder Town
Additional Placing
Class 1
1
Bailey Owens
Kyle/Julie Smithwick
Miles
 
2
Seagan Jost
Neff Livestock
San Angelo
 
3
Morgan Hollinsworth
Strube Livestock
Wall
 
4
Harley Belk
Book Livestock
Van Court
 
5
Tristian Himes
Justin Jonas
San Angelo
 
6
Morgan Mathis
Strube Livestock
Wall
 
7
Taylor Gamble
Kyle/Julie Smithwick
Miles
 
8
Jesse Lloyd
Millican-Cave
San Angelo
 
9
Jason Price
Bellew Club Lambs
Bracketville
 

 

 

Class 2
1
Samantha Garrett
Kyle/Julie Smithwick
Miles
 
2
Mason Fuch
Strube Livestock
Wall
 
3
Mason Hutto
Strube Livestock
Wall
 
4
Luke Cowan
Rainey Club Lambs
Andrews
 
5
Jaryd Ivy
Strube Livestock
Wall
 
6
Breanne Burner
Kyle/Julie Smithwick
Miles
 
7
Tyler Griffith
Bellew Club Lambs
Bracketville
 
8
Matthew Salsbury
Fred Chandler
Ozona
 
9
Thomas Taylor
Stultz Sheep Co.
Menard
 

 

 

Class 3
1
Rachel Gibbs
Kyle/Julie Smithwick
Miles
Champion
 
2
Davis Hutto
Strube Livestock 
Wall
Res. Champion
 
3
Price Ruffin
Hartmann/Ruffin
Mason
 
4
Kristin Allen
Stultz Sheep Co.
Menard
 
5
Dana John
Kyle/Julie Smithwick
Miles
 
6
Clayton Ramsey
Pat Jackson
Christoval
 
7
Mattie Cochran
Kyle/Julie Smithwick
Miles
 
8
Aaricka Thomas
Fred Chandler
Ozona
 
9
Tye Pauley
Dickison Club Lambs
Lometea
     

 

 

   
Southdown
Placing
Exhibitor
Breeder
Breeder Town
Additional Placing
Class 1
1
Talyn Eaton
Brady/Eaton
Abilene
 
2
Kannon Danz
Dan Vestal
Fredericksburg
 
3
Reed Sultimier
Fritz Southdowns
Fredericksburg
 
4
Aimsley Blank
Hill Country Show Lambs
Boerne
 
6
Tristian Harbour
Harbour Livestock
Gatesville
 
7
Carson Garner
Dan Vestal
Fredericksburg
 
8
Makalya Lewis
Harbour Livestock
Gatesville
 
9
Paige Williams
Fritz Southdowns
Fredericksburg
 
10
Benne Clegg II
Fritz Southdowns
Fredericksburg
 

 

 

Class 2
1
Sloan Stultz
Double L Club Lambs
Manvel
Champion
 
2
Cameron Crenwelge
C J Robinson
Norton
Res. Champion
 
3
Rodalyn Dunham
Behrens Southdowns
Brady
 
4
Aspen Eaton
Brady/Eaton
Abilene
 
5
Cheyenne Millican
Fritz Southdowns
Fredericksburg
 
8
Taylor Perryman
Lazy P Southdowns
Evant
 
9
Courtney Flach
Harbour Livestock
Gatesville
 
10
Gentry Phillips
Bone/West
Bryan
 
11
Brittney Sanders
Ressmann Southdowns
Hunt
 

 

 

Class 3
1
Steeley Blanek
Jennings Show Lambs
Fredonia
 
2
Keilee Day
Bone/West
Bryan
 
3
Steven Peas
Harbour Livestock
Gatesville
 
5
Ross Sylvester
Fritz Southdowns
Fredericksburg
 
6
Ramsey Zimmerman
Fritz Southdowns
Fredericksburg
 
7
Barret Hunt
Behrens Southdowns
Brady
 
8
Emilie Brite
Harbour Livestock
Gatesville
 
9
Emilie Sanderson
C J Robinson
Norton
 
10
Ian Cobb
Bar None Livestock
Seminole
   

 

 

     
Medium Wool
Placing
Exhibitor
Breeder
Breeder Town
Additional Placing
Class 1
1
Kenna Faulkenberry
Spruill Livestock
Stephenville
 
2
Maverick Kohlenberg
Sissak Farms
Seguin
 
3
Trace Boatright
Hill Country Show Lambs
Boerne
 
4
Bailey Delinger
Jimmy Strube
Garden City
 
7
McKenna Shaffer
Gillis Club Lambs
Harrold
 

 

 

Class 2
1
Brynn Owen
Rockin C Farms
Tahoka
 
4
Jaylene Smith
Rockin C Farms
Tahoka
 
5
Tally Patton
Miller Hampshires
Seagraves
 
9
Kalli Price
Miller Hampshires
Seagraves
 
10
Jaxson Dillard
5 P Club Lambs
Plainview
 

 

 

Class 3
2
Riley Ruffin
Morse Club Lambs
Geronimo
 
3
Sadler Pinkerton
5 P Club Lambs
Plainview
 
12
Jessica Spenrath
Jimmy Strube
Garden City
 
13
Clayton Reinisch
Gillis Show Lambs
Harrold
 
14
Marrisa Blincoe
Double W Lambs
Brownwood
 

 

 

Class 4
1
Kasey Vestal
Barons Creek Club Lambs
Fredericksburg
 
2
Mason Boettcher
5 P Club Lambs
Plainview
 
3
Carson Millican
Miller Hampshires
Seagraves
 
4
Carlie Witte
Miller Hampshires
Seagraves
 
6
Steven Harbuck
Sharpton Club Lambs
Bryan
 

 

 

Class 5
1
Bailey Teter
Chad/Deann Perkins
Zephyr
 
2
Jesse Terry
Wade Franklin
Shallowater
 
7
Tara Glasscock
Glasscock Show Lambs
Zephyr
 
8
Emma Morris
Double W Club Lambs
Brownwood
 
9
Bailey Johnson
Rockin C Farms
Tahoka
 

 

 

Class 6
3
Kaley Johnson
Miller Hampshires
Seagraves
 
4
Cooper Newsom
Miller Hampshires
Seagraves
 
6
Trey Glasscock
Glasscock Club Lambs
Zephyr
 
7
Hunter Riggins
Jimmy Strube
Garden City
 
9
Rachel Everheart
Farrow Hampshires
Midland
 

 

 

Class 7
4
Garrett Phillips
Miller Hampshires
Seagraves
 
8
Madison Lynch
Cen Tex Farms
Zephyr
 
10
Samuel Spradlin
Miller Hampshires
Seagraves
 
11
Cody Cordorian
Cen Tex Farms
Zephyr
 
12
Kelsey Collins
Lanier Farms
Seminole
 

 

 

Class 8
1
Rachel Everson
Miller Hampshires
Seagraves
Champion
 
2
Colton Neuse
Wade Franklin
Shallowater
 
3
Matti Smith
Miller Hampshires
Seagraves
 
6
Grant Gombert
Jimmy Strube
Garden City
 
7
Bryann Workman
5 P Club Lambs
Plainview
 

 

 

Class 9
1
Neil Loth
Dan Vestal
Fredericksburg
 
2
Ashlyn Willhite
5 P Club Lambs
Plainview
 
3
Gracie Smith
Miller Hampshires
Seagraves
 
5
Hanna Morris
Miller Hampshires
Seagraves
 
6
Tanner Swinson
Wade Franklin
Shallowater

 

 

San Antonio
February 2014


Finewools
Placing
Exhibitor
Breeder
Breeder Town
Additional Placing
Class 1
1
Karli Little
Doug/Michelle Little
Ballinger
2
Mason Fuch
Strube Livestock
Wall
3
Brenna Edwards
Lonnie Horwood
Sterling City
4
Jett Byler 
Brent Drennan
Mason
5
Brantley Hoover
Rainey Club Lambs
Andrews
6
Tristan Hines
Lonnie Horwood
Sterling City
7
Ted Settle
Davidson/McPhaul
Big Lake
8
Hayley Bates
Hyde Club Lambs
Rocksprings
9
Tamra Kott
Davidson/McPhaul
Big Lake
10
Garrett Carlile
Stultz Sheep Co.
Menard

 

 

Class 2
1
Sawyer Harris
Seth Harris
Miles
Reserve Champion
2
Ty Pauley
Fred Chandler
Ozona
3
Mahaley Long
Scott/Richard Long
Sterling City
4
Kirsten Allen
Stultz Sheep Co.
Menard
5
Price Ruffin
Hartmann/Ruffin
Mason
6
Brazos Hirt
Kyle/Julie Smithwick
Miles
7
Collen Adams
Justin Jonas
Christoval
8
Karlie Little
Doug/Michelle Little
Ballinger
9
Kaili Price
Whitworth Bros.
Junction
10
Kelly Salisbury
Fred Chandler
Ozona

 

 

Class 3 
1
Stran Stultz
Stultz Sheep Co. 
Menard
Champion
2
Clayton Ramsey
Fred Chandler
Ozona
3
Breanna Burner
Kyle/Julie Smithwick
Miles
4
Colton Little
Doug/Michelle Little 
Ballinger
5
Mattie Cochran
Kyle/Julie Smithwick
Miles
6
Macie McCollum
Billy Reagor
Ozona
7
Colby McGoragill
Kyle/Julie Smithwick
Miles
8
James Price
Whitworth Bros.
Junction
9
Matthew Salisbury
Neff Livestock
San Angelo

 

 

Class 4
1
Kolt Dierscke
Strube Livestock
Wall
2
Haylee Sanderson
Fred Chandler
Ozona
3
Mason Fuch
Strube Livestock
Wall
4
Colby McGonall
Scott/Richard Long
Sterling City
5
Maleea Harper
Fred Chandler
Ozona
6
Mattie Cochran
Kyle/Julie Smithwick
Miles
7
Rachel Rathmell
Kyle/Julie Smithwick
Miles
8
Cameron Crenwelge
Kyle/Julie Smithwick
Miles
9
Colton Little
Doug/Michelle Little
Ballinger
10
Clayton Eckhardt
Kyle/Julie Smithwick
Miles

 

 

         
Finewool Cross
Placing
Exhibitor
Breeder
Breeder Town
Additional Placing
Class 1 
1
Cheyenne Millican
Millican/Cave
San Angelo
2
Mason Fuch
Strube Livestock
Wall
3
Seth Baxter
Rainey Club Lambs
Andrews
4
Langdon Turner
Stultz Sheep Co.
Menard
5
Jordan Hart
Scott/Richard Long
Sterling City
6
Hayley Bates
Kyle/Julie Smithwick
Miles
7
Ryder Mata
Millican/Cave
San Angelo
8
Ty Pauley
Dickison Club Lambs
Lometa
9
Codi Perkins
Kyle/Julie Smithwick
Miles
10
Sarita Short
Michael/Jennifer Short
Voss

 

 

Class 2
1
Peyton Crenwelge
Crenwelge/Goldman
Comfort
2
Carson Millican
Millican/Cave
San Angelo
3
Price Ruffin
Hartmann/Ruffin
Mason
4
Ashton Cooley
Kyle/Julie Smithwick
Miles
5
Cheyenne Millican
Millican/Cave
San Angelo
6
Sara West
Kyle/Julie Smithwick
Miles
7
Price Ruffin
Hartmann/Ruffin
Mason
8
Breanna Fisher
B&B Renfroe Club Lambs
Ozona
9
Harlie Belk
Larry Book
Vancourt
10
Tyler Griffith
Stultz Sheep Co.
Menard

 

 

Class 3
1
Jessie Terry
Justin Jonas
Christoval
Reserve Champion
2
Rachel Rathmell
Kyle/Julie Smithwick
Miles
3
Blake Warren
Strube Livestock
Wall
4
Sara Strube 
Millican/Cave
San Angelo
5
Ashton Cooley
Scott/Richard Long
Sterling City
6
Rachel Gibbs
Kyle/Julie Smithwick
Miles
7
Stran Stultz
Strube Livestock
Wall
8
Sawyer Harris
Strube Livestock
Wall
9
Cameron Crenwelge
Kyle/Julie Smithwick
Miles
10
Sierra Martin
Neff Livestock
San Angelo

 

 

Class 4
1
Jessie Terry
Justin Jonas
Christoval
Champion
2
Mackeena Long
Rainey Club Lambs
Andrews
3
Mason Fuch
Strube Livestock
Wall
4
Carli Whitt
Strultz Sheep Co.
Menard
5
Rachel Rathmell
Kyle/Julie Smithwick
Miles
6
Cooper Newsom
Stultz Sheep Co.
Menard
7
Kelly Salisbury
Fred Chandler
Ozona
8
Sierra Martin
Elledge Sheep Co.
Uvalde
9
Reagan Smithwick
Kyle/Julie Smithwick
Miles
10
Ericka Thomas
Fred Chandler
Ozona

 

 

Southdowns
Placing
Exhibitor
Breeder
Breeder Town
Additional Placing
Class 1
1
Maley Johnson
Kevin/Susan Fritz
Fredericksburg
2
Tristan Harbour
Harbour Livestock
Gatesville
3
Kyle Ramsey
Kevin/Susan Fritz
Fredericksburg
4
Taylor Perryman
Bone/West Downs
Bryan
5
Emily Brite
Jennings Show Lambs
Fredonia
6
Mattie Smith
Robert Ashley
Medina
7
Makenna Lain
Harbour Livestock
Gatesville
8
Reagan Smithwick
Brady/Eaton
Abilene
9
Abby Shattuck
Kevin/Susan Fritz
Fredericksburg
10
Wyatt Shearer
Jennings Show Lambs
Fredonia

 

 

Class 2 
1
Tristan Harbour
Harbour Livestock
Gatesville
Reserve Champion
2
Morgan Atkinson
Atkinson Show Lambs
Dickens
3
Steeley Blanek
Jennings Show Lambs
Fredonia
4
Reagan Smithwick
Brady/Eaton
Abilene
5
Julia Green
Brady/Eaton
Abilene
6
Braden Dunlap
C.J. Robinson
Norton
7
Steeley Blanek
Jennings Show Lambs
Fredonia
8
Matti Smith
Bob Ballard
New Horm
9
Jaxson Zimmerman
Kevin/Susan Fritz
Fredericksburg
 
10
McKenna Long
Jennings Show Lambs
Fredonia

 

 

Class 3
1
Rachel Rathmell
Brady/Eaton
Abilene
Champion
2
Taylor Perryman
Sammy Petty
Evant
3
Kendall Bone
Bone/West Downs
Bryan
4
Cassidy Fitting
Bone/West Downs
Bryan
5
Kendall Bone
Bone/West Downs
Bryan
6
Page Williams
Kevin/Susan Fritz
Fredonia
7
Rodney Dunham
Bone/West Downs
Bryan
8
Cassidy Fitting
Kevin/Susan Fritz
Fredericksburg
9
Holton Weston
Tracy Womack
San Saba
10
Mackeena Long
Jennings Show Lambs
Fredonia

 

 

Hair Sheep
Placing
Exhibitor
Breeder
Breeder Town
Additional Placing
Class 1
1
Luke Cowan
Roeder Ranch
Fredericksburg
Reserve Champion
2
Shelly Pitts
Cherry Mtn. Dorpers
Fredericksburg
3
Rusty Fischer
Book Hair Sheep
Miles
4
Cadee Thomas
Robert Ashley
Medina
5
Jim Crowder
Hanna Dorpers
Iraan
6
Brayden Dunlap
Roeder Ranch
Fredericksburg
7
Kellsy Drgac
Wildcat Ranch
Sterling City
 
8
Ricky Hill
Hill Ranch Dorpers
Del Rio
 
9
Cody Richardson
Roeder Ranch
Fredericksburg
 
10
Christine Hernandez
Powell/Holman
Sonora

 

 

Class 2
1
Aspen Martin
Wildcat Ranch
Sterling City
Champion
2
Ricky Hill
Wildcat Ranch
Sterling City
3
Preston Crenwelge
Cherry Mtn. Dorpers
Fredericksburg
4
Blake Warren
Preston Farris
Sonora
5
Madison Warren
Wildcat Ranch
Sterling City
6
Adrienne Benson
Jody/Kim Lewis
Richland Springs
 
7
Kadee Petty
Jody/Kim Lewis
Richland Springs
 
8
Kim Rios
Hannah Dorpers
Iraan
9
Laina Carrow
Carrow Ranch
Lometa
 
10
Weston Campbell
Glenn/Linda Taylor
Iowa Park

 

 

Mediumwools
Placing
Exhibitor
Breeder
Breeder Town
Additional Placing
Class 1
1
Langdon Turner
Jody/Jordan Clem
New Home
2
Sloan Stultz
Jim Miller
Seagraves
3
Arricka Thomas
Larry Book
Van Court
4
Rae Ann Muenich
Brister Club Lambs
Anson
5
Ashton Cooley
Craig Maultsby
Waco
6
Brooke Willhite
Jim Miller
Seagraves
7
Rylee Ruffin
Hartmann/Ruffin
Mason
8
Kaley Johnson
Jim Miller
Seagraves
9
Bailey Hooten
Crook Club Lambs
San Angelo
 
10
Emma Morriss
Cade Wilson
Brownwood

 

 

Class 2
1
Tristan Harbour
Harbour Livestock
Gatesville
Reserve Grand
2
Jessica Puente
Wade Franklin
Shallowater
3
Bo Garcia
Jimmy Strube 
Garden City
4
Peyton Crenwelge
Crenwelge/Goldman
Comfort
5
Codi Perkins
Chad/Deanna Perkins
Zephyr
6
Kenna Faukenberry
Spruill Farms
Stephenville
7
Tara Glasscock
Glasscock Show Lambs
Zephyr
8
Sadler Pinkerton
David Pinkerton
Plainview
9
Cameron Crenwelge
Jim Miller
Seagraves
10
Casey Jennings
Spruill Farms
Stephenville

 

 

Class 3
1
Cameron Crenwelge
Crenwelge/Goldman
Comfort
2
Carli Whitt
Chabot Show Lambs
Stephenville
3
Rayanne Muenich
Seth Henson
Seminole
4
Jessica Puente
Wade Franklin
Shallowater
5
Codi Perkins
Kyle/Julie Smithwick
Miles
6
Skyler Strube
Strube Livestock
Wall
7
Laruen Akers
Whitworth Bros.
Junction
8
Mayce Herrington
Savage Club Lambs
Ralls
9
Brendle Harper
Cade Wilson
Brownwood
10
Bailey Lott
Wade Franklin
Shallowater

 

 

Class 4
1
Jessie Terry
Wade Franklin
Shallowater
Grand Champion
2
Jessie Terry
Wade Franklin
Shallowater
3
Rachel Rathmell
Neff Livestock
San Angelo
4
Alexus Lewis
Wade Franklin
Shallowater
5
Carli Whitt
Chabot Club Lambs
Stephenville
6
Dalton York
Coby Farrow
Midland
7
Jodie Hargrove
Jim Miller
Seagraves
8
Kenna Faulkenberry
Jim Miller
Seagraves
9
Emilie Sanderson
Glasscock Show Lambs
Zephyr
10
Maleea Harper
Cade Wilson
Brownwood

 

 

 

Rodeo Austin
February 2014


Finewools
Placing
Exhibitor
Breeder
Breeder Town
Additional Placing
Class 1
1 Slone Stultz Ross Stultz Menard  
3 John Roper David Whitworth Junction  
4 Timmy Maldonado Fred Chandler Ozona  
5 Tres Davidson Fred Chandler Ozona  
6 Darren Sultemier Chad Perkins Zephyr  

 

 

         
Class 2
1 Clayton Ramsey Fred Chandler Ozona Champion
Class 1 2 Mattie Cochran Brett Cypert Sweetwater  
  3 Harli Belk Larry Book Van Court  
  4 Reece Dunham Fred Chandler Ozona  
  5 Rachel Everheart Fred Chandler Ozona  
 

 

 

       
Class 3 1 Taylor Gamble Mark Tillman Junction Reserve Champion
  2 Stran Stultz Ross Stultz Menard  
  3 Mahaley Long Lonnie Horwood Sterling City  
  5 Ryli Ruffin Ruffin & Hartmann Mason  
  6 Brock Bouldin Kyle/Julie Smithwick Miles  
     

 

 

   
Finewool Cross
Placing
Exhibitor
Breeder
Breeder Town
Additional Placing
Class 1 1 Jessie Lloyd Millican & Cave San Angelo  
  2 Tanner Christie Donald Smith Colorado City  
  3 Carson Millican Millican & Cave San Angelo  
  4 Sydny Ann Helbert Donald Smith Colorado City  
  5 Aspen Eaton Strube Livestock Wall  
 

 

 

       
Class 2 1 Blake Warren Strube Livestock Wall  
  2 Harlea Hoelscher Leroy Hoelscher Garden City  
  3 Brenna Hale Long Club Lambs Sterling City  
  4 Baylee Owen Logan Newsom Olton  
  8 Cameron Crenwelge Justin Jonas Christoval  
 

 

 

       
Class 3
1 Caleb Kott Brady Hyde Rocksprings Reserve Champion
Class 3 2 Julia Green Kyle/Julie Smithwick Miles  
  3 Garrett Richards Long Club Lambs Sterling City  
  4 Jeyston Price Lonnie Horwood Sterling City  
  5 Avery Flanagan B&B Renfroe Club Lambs Ozona  

 

 

         
Class 4
2 James Cochran Kyle/Julie Smithwick Miles  
  3 Tyler Griffith Justin Jonas San Angelo  
  4 Rylee Owen Kyle/Julie Smithwick Miles  
  5 Preston Crenwelge Hartmann/Ruffin Mason  
  6 Grady John Kyle/Julie Smithwick Kyle/Julie Smithwick  
   

 

 

     
Southdowns
Placing
Exhibitor
Breeder
Breeder Town
Additional Placing
Class 1
1 Tristan Harbour Harbour Livestock Gatesville
Champion
  2 Kailey Keach Kevin/Susan Fritz Fredericksburg  
  3 Kyle Wilson Robert Ashley Medina  
  4 Holt Vestal Elroy Jonas New Braunfels  
  7 Marti Lumpkins Kevin/Susan Fritz Fredericksburg  
 

 

 

       
Class 2
1 Kyle Ramsey Kevin/Susan Fritz Fredericksburg
Reserve Champion
  2 Cheyenne Millian Kevin/Susan Fritz Fredericksburg  
  3 Caitlin Williams Jennings Show Lambs Fredonia  
  4 Juna Glasscock Bone/West Bryan  
  5 Graci Phillips Bone/West Bryan  
 

 

 

       
Class 3
2 Kelsey Collins Joel Flowers Wolfforth  
  3 Hudson Lee Kevin/Susan Fritz Fredericksburg  
  5 Hutton Lusty Tracy Womack San Saba  
  7 Reed Sultemeier Kevin/Susan Fritz Fredericksburg  
  8 Matti Smith Robert Ashley Medina  
   

 

 

     
Mediumwools
Placing
Exhibitor
Breeder
Breeder Town
Additional Placing
Class 1
5 Trey Glasscock Glasscock Club Lambs Zephyr  
  11 Landon Turner Chabot Show Lambs Stephenville  
  12 Riley Jordan Rainey Club Lambs Andrews  
 

 

 

       
Class 2
1 Laikyn Lopez Haws Club Lambs Beeville  
  5 Morgan Atkins Savage Club Lambs Ralls  
  6 Garrett Phillips K-N-C Club Lambs Bracketville  
  7 Briannaq Fisher Crenwelge/Goldman Comfort  

 

 

         
Class 3
1 Tally Patton Savage Club Lambs Ralls  
  3 Reese Wilson Glasscock Club Lambs Zephyr  
  6 Gia Garland Miller Hampshires Seagraves  
  9 Benny Clegg Robert Ashley Medina  
 

 

 

       
Class 4
2 Kelly Johnson Miller Hampshires Seagraves  
  3 Jordan Schroeder Morse Club Lambs Geronimo  
  4 Megan Steffer Jimmy Strube Garden City  
  8 Jacob Oliver Oliver Club Lambs Guthrie  
 

 

 

       
Class 5
2 Bailey Johnson Jordan/Jody Clem New Home  
  3 Jessica Puente Wade Franklin Shallowater  
  6 Kayleigh Coomer Jimmy Strube Garden City  
  7 Brayden Hawkins Chabot Club Lambs Stephenville  

 

 

         
Class 6
4 Colton Edgar Edgar Club Lambs Early  
  9 Robert Stephens Savage Club Lambs Ralls  

 

 

         
Class 7
4 Jessie Terry Wade Franklin Shallowater  
  5 Kayla Johnson Jordan/Jody Clem New Home  
  12 Bailey Teter Glasscock Club Lambs Zephyr  
  14 Andee Shae Nored Cantrell Club Lambs Chico  

 

 

         
Class 8
1 Carlie Shea Witte B&B Renfroe Club Lambs Ozona
Grand Champion
  2 Rachel Everson Chabot Club Lambs Stephenville  
  3 Dana John Cen Tex Club Lambs Zephyr  
  5 Kenna Faulkenberry Spruill Farms Stephenville  
           
           
           
San Antonio
February 12-13, 2014
Mediumwools
Placing
Exhibitor
Breeder
Breeder Town
Additional Placing
Class 1
3
Bailey Smith
Cade Wilson
Brownwood
6
Jayrd Ivy
Strube Livestock
Wall
9
Kaden Cornelius
Cade Wilson
Brownwood

 

 

Class 2
7
Arias Luna
Brister Club Lambs
Anson
8
Shelby Gross
Hill Country Show Lambs
Boerne
9
Cooper Scott
Jody & Jorday Clem
Tahoka

 

 

Class 3
2
Trey Glasscock
Guy/Trey Glasscock
Zephyr

 

 

Class 4
4
Kayley Johnson
Bar None Livestock
Seminole
7
Colton Bausch
Brister Club Lambs
Anson
8
Bailey Hooten
Crooks Club Lambs
San Angelo

 

 

Class 5
3
Braelyn Pointer
David Pinkerton
Plainview
4
Whitney Niles
Feller Show Lambs
Fredericksburg
 
6
Kristen Jones
Guy/Trey Glasscock
Zephyr

 

 

Class 6
1
Madison Lynch
Cen Tex Club Lambs
Zephyr
2
Hunter Riggins
Jimmy Strube 
Garden City
7
Kyle Trejo
Brister Club Lambs
Anson

 

 

Class 7
2
Cooper Boatright
Hill Country Show Lambs
Boerne
5
Katlyn Warren
Chabot Show Lambs
Stephenville
7
Hannah Morris
Jim Miller
Seagraves

 

 

Class 8
2
Lindsey Cobb
Bar None Livestock
Seminole
3
Tucker Huff
Ashley Club Lambs
Medina
4
Kyley Gill
Jody & Jordan Clem
Tahoka

 

 

Class 9
1
Cody Corcoran
Cen Tex Club Lambs
Zephyr
2
Carlie Whitt
Jim Miller
Seagraves
3
Kelsey Collins
Jody & Jordan Clem
Tahoka

 

 

Class 10
3
Rylee Owen
Jim Miller
Seagraves
4
Annie Wall
Brister Club Lambs
Anson
 
5
Matti Smith
Cade Wilson
Brownwood

 

 

Class 11
1
Jessica Fuente
Franklin Show Lambs
Shallowater
Champion
4
Seth Kercheville
Brister Club Lambs
Anson
8
Kara Harris
Jimmy Strube
Garden City

 

 

Class 12
3
Cooper Newsom
Jim Miller
Seagraves

 

 

Class 13
4
Mayce Herrington
Cade Wilson
Brownwood
9
Colten Wooten
James Dickison
Lampasas

 

 

Class 14
2
Kenna Faulkenberry
Chabot Show Lambs
Stephenville
3
McKenley Ebner
Hill Country Show Lambs
Boerne
4
Sadler Pinkerton
David Pinkerton
Plainview

 

 

Class 15 
6
Breean Strickland
Coby Farrow
Midland
 
8
Cally Schmutz
Chabot Show Lambs
Stephenville
9
Carlye Winfrey
Neff Livestock
San Angelo

 


 
Southdowns
Placing
Exhibitor
Breeder
Breeder Town
Additional Placing
Class 1
1
Kary Humphrey
Bone/West Downs
Bryan
 
2
Kloe Burris
Harbour Livestock
Gatesville
 
3
Rodalyn Dunham
Jackie Behrens
Brady
 
4
Marti Lumpkins
Timothy Dartez
Fredericksburg
 
5
Ashton Warren
Bone/West Downs
Bryan
 

 

 

Class 2
1
Ramzey Zimmerman
Kevin/Susan Fritz 
Fredericksburg
 
2
Kennedy Byler
Marty Gibbs
Balllinger
 
3
Reese Dunham
Jackie Behrens
Brady
 
4
Michael Klumb
Harbour Livestock
Gatesville
 
5
Walker Satterfield
Carey Satterfield
College Station

 

 

Class 3
2
Megan Burgess
Kevin/Susan Fritz
Fredericksburg
 
3
Tristan Harbour
Harbour Livestock 
Gatesville
 
4
Blake Warren
C.J. Robinson
Norton
 
5
Reed Sultemeier
Kevin/Susan Fritz
Fredericksburg
 
6
Blake Jonas
Mike Jonas
New Braunfels

 

 

Class 4
1
Emily Brite
Jenninger Show Lambs 
Fredonia
Res. Champion
 
2
Reese Richardson
Adam Lira
Manvel
 
3
Logan Purdum
Mike Jonas
New Braunfels
 
4
Hannah Wittig
Marty Gibbs
Ballinger
 
5
Kory Humphrey
Bone/West Downs
Bryan

 

 

Class 5
1
Rylie Ruffin
Kevin/Susan Fritz
Fredericksburg
Champion
 
2
Kyle Ramsey
Kevin/Susan Fritz
Fredericksburg
 
3
Hudson Lee
Robert Ashley
Medina
 
4
Emilee Sanderson
Kevin/Susan Fritz
Fredericksburg
 
5
Aaricka Thomas
Harbour Livestock
Gatesville

 

 

Class 6
1
Cheyenne Millican
Kevin/Susan Fritz
Fredericksburg
 
2
Delaney McLean
Jennings Show Lambs
Fredonia
 
3
Brett Sultemeier
Kevin/Susan Fritz
Fredericksburg
 
4
Kendall Bone
Bone/West Downs
Bryan
 
5
Kasey Byler
Marty Gibbs
Ballinger

 

 

Finewools
Placing
Exhibitor
Breeder
Breeder Town
Additional Placing
Class 1
1
Sloan Stultz
Ross Stultz
Menard
2
Carlton Kempf
JTM Show Lambs
Castroville
3
Trey Davidson
Fred Chandler
Ozona
4
Keagan Edwards
Logan Newsom
Olton
5
Claudia Vogt
Hyde Club Lambs
Rocksprings

 

 

Class 2
1
Brianna Fisher
Fred Chandler
Ozona
2
Breanna Burner
Lonnie Horwood
Sterling City
3
Reagan Smithwick
Kyle/Julie Smithwick
Miles
4
Haley Bates
Lonnie Horwood
Sterling City
5
Jason Price
Lonnie Horwood
Sterling City

 

 

Class 3
1
Sterling Scott
Billy Reagor
Ozona
Champion
2
Mattie Cochran
Kyle/Julie Smithwick
Miles
3
Marissa McElroy
3K Club Lambs
Fredericksburg
4
Cole Levien
Fred Chandler
Ozona
5
Kathryn Cunningham
Billy Reagor
Ozona

 

 

Class 4
1
Kannon Danz
Kade Burrows
Fredericksburg
2
Morgan Mathis
Jennings Show Lambs
Fredonia
3
Clayton Echardt
Hyde Club Lambs
Rocksprings
4
Mahaley Long
Long Club Lambs
Sterling City
5
Rachel Everhaert
Fred Chandler
Ozona

 

 

Class 5
1
Clayton Ramsey
Billy Reagor
Ozona
Res. Champion
2
David Barksdale
Fred Chandler
Ozona
3
Mason Fuchs
Strube Livestock
Wall
4
Briggs Hawkins
Lonnie Horwood
Sterling City
5
Lane Busenelhner
Doug/Michelle Little
Ballinger

 

 

Finewool Cross
Placing
Exhibitor
Breeder
Breeder Town
Additional Placing
Class 1
1
Emily Gamble
Kyle/Julie Smithwick
Miles
 
2
Kallie Price
Ballew Club Lambs
Bracketville
 
3
Branson Fariss
Crenwelge & Goldman
Comfort
 
4
Clinton Drennan
Cook Club Lambs
Ballinger
 
5
Whitney Spaeth
Lyle Spaeth
Harper

 

 

Class 2
2
Ryan Byler
Kyle/Julie Smithwick
Miles
 
3
Trey Bates
Kyle/Julie Smithwick
Miles
 
4
Alex Perry
Perry Ranch
Comstock
 
6
Price Ruffin
Hartmann & Ruffin
Mason
 
7
Ty Pannell
Kyle/Julie Smithwick
Miles

 

 

Class 3 
1
Braden Dunlap
Kyle/Julie Smithwick
Miles
 
2
Connell Barnett
Dickison Club Lambs 
Lampasas
 
3
John Derry
Ballew Club Lambs
Bracketville
 
4
Payton Crenwelge
Kyle/Julie Smithwick
Miles
 
5
Jacob Ray
Elledge Sheep Farm
Uvalde

 

 

Class 4
1
Kirsten Allen
Strube Livestock
Wall
Res. Champion
 
2
Allison Pheiffer
Hill Country Show Lambs
Boerne
 
3
Tyler Griffith
Stultz Sheep Co.
Menard
 
4
Rheanna Kleman
Dickison/Barksdale
Melvin
 
5
Macy Lange
Strube Livestock
Wall

 

 

Class 5
1
Cassidy Fitting
Kyle/Julie Smithwick
Miles
 
2
Baylan Fisher
Kyle/Julie Smithwick
Miles
 
3
Ty Halfmann
Neff Livestock
San Angelo
 
4
William Fletcher
Kyle/Julie Smithwick
Miles
 
5
Alyssa Flanagan
B&B Renfroe Club Lambs
Ozona

 

 

Class 6
1
Ashley Richardson
Long Club Lambs
Sterling City
 
3
Rachel Gibbs
Justin Jonas
Christoval
 
4
Matthew Salisbury
Fred Chandler
Ozona
 
5
Delaney Martin
B&B Renfroe Club Lambs
Ozona
 
6
Codi Perkins
Kyle/Julie Smithwick
Wall

 

 

Class 7
1
Stran Stultz
Strube Livestock
Wall
Champion
 
2
Rachel Everson
Neff Livestock
San Angelo
 
3
Sierra Martin
Pat Jackson
Christoval
 
4
Matthew Halfmann
Neff Livestock
San Angelo
 
5
Christen Harris
Kyle/Julie Smithwick
Miles

 

 

 

fORT wORTH sTOCK sHOW
February 1-2, 2014


Finewools
Placing
Exhibitor
Breeder
Breeder Town
Additional Placing
Class 1
1
Talyn Eaton
Long Club Lambs
Sterling City
 
 
2
Jason Price
Lonnie Horwood
Sterling City
 
 
3
Rachel Eberheart
Mark Tillman
Junction
 
 
4
Aspen Eaton
Long Club Lambs
Sterling City
 
 
5
Brantley Hoover
Davidson & McPhaul
Big Lake
 
           
Class 2
1
Cooper Newsom
Cooper Newsom
Rocksprings
Reserve Champion
2
Sloan Stultz
Ross Stultz
Menard
 
3
Hayley Bates
Lonnie Horwood
Sterling City
 
4
Rachel Eberheart
Fred Chandler
Ozona
 
5
Aspen Eaton
Billy Reagor
Ozona
 
           
Class 3
1
Stran Stultz
Ross Stultz
Menard
Champion
2
Halee Sanderson
Fred Chandler
Ozona
 
3
Mason Fuch
Strube Livestock
Wall
 
4
Peyton Crenwelge
Fred Chandler
Ozona
 
5
Bryce Hamlin
Brent Drennan
Mason
 
           
Finewool Cross
Placing
Exhibitor
Breeder
Breeder Town
Additional Placing
Class 1
1
Peyton Crenwelge
Kylie & Julie Smithwick
Miles
2
Mason Fuch
Strube Livestock
Wall
3
Jeyson Price
Jimmy Ballew
Bracketville
4
Kasey Byler
Cook Club Lambs
Ballinger
5
Brantley Hoover
Donald Smith
Colorado City
           
Class 2
1
Sierra Martin
Neff Livestock
San Angelo
 
 
2
Aspen Eaton
Long Club Lambs
Sterling City
 
 
3
Samantha Garrett
Kylie & Julie Smithwick
Miles
 
 
4
Gia Garland
Kylie & Julie Smithwick
Miles
 
 
6
Kelsey Collins
Donald Smith
Colorado City
 
           
Class 3
1
Cooper Newsom
Hyde Club Lambs
Rocksprings
Champion
 
2
Stran Stultz
Ross Stultz
Menard
Reserve Champion
 
3
Cooper Newsom
Ross Stultz
Menard
 
 
4
Rachel Gibbs
Kylie & Julie Smithwick
Miles
 
 
5
Mattie Cochran
Kylie & Julie Smithwick
Miles
 
           
Southdown
Placing
Exhibitor
Breeder
Breeder Town
Additional Placing
Class 1
1
Cheyenne Millican
Kevin & Susan Fritz
Fredericksburg
Reserve Champion
2
Tristan Harbour
Harbour Livestock
Gatesville
 
3
Reece Dunham
Jackie Behrens
Brady
 
4
McKenna Lain
Harbour Livestock
Gatesville
 
5
Emily Brite
Jennings Show Lambs
Fredonia
 
 
Class 2
1
Cameron Crenwelge
C.J. Robinson
Norton
 
2
Tristan Harbour
Harbour Livestock
Gatesville
 
3
Rodney Dunham
Jackie Behrens
Brady
 
4
Cheyenne Millican
Kevin & Susan Fritz
Fredericksburg
 
5
Megan Horton
Harbour Livestock
Gatesville
 
           
Class 3
1
Brittany Sanders
Russell Ressmann
Hunt
Champion
2
Steeley Blanek
Jennings Show Lambs
Fredonia
 
3
Cheyenne Millican
Kevin & Susan Fritz
Fredericksburg
 
7
Emily Brite
Harbour Livestock
Gatesville
 
8
McKenna Lain
Harbour Livestock
Gatesville
 
           
Hair Sheep
Placing
Exhibitor
Breeder
Breeder Town
Additional Placing
Class 1
2
Riggin Wright
Wildcate Ranch
Sterling City
 
 
3
Sage Murray
Glenn & Linda Taylor
Iowa Park
 
 
5
Preston Crenwelge
Cherry Mountain Dorpers
Fredericksburg
 
 
6
Kasey Conring
Gerald McKee
Richland Springs
 
 
7
Cutter Wright
Wildcate Ranch
Sterling City
 
           
Class 2
1
Courtney Flach
Brad Roeder
Fredericksburg
Champion
2
Cade Thomas
Ashley Club Lambs
Medina
 
3
Titan Quigg
Wildcate Ranch
Sterling City
 
4
Adrienne Benson
Jody & Kim Lewis
Richland Springs
 
7
Ben Hernandez
Preston Faris
Sonora
 
           
Class 3
1
Aspen Martin
Wildcat Ranch
Sterling City
Reserve Champion
2
Aspen Martin
Wildcat Ranch
Sterling City
 
4
Preston Crenwelge
Cherry Mountain Dorpers
Fredericksburg
 
5
Bralei Lusty
Jody & Kim Lewis
Richland Springs
 
8
Sage Murray
Glenn & Linda Taylor
Iowa Park
 
           
Medium Wool
Placing
Exhibitor
Breeder
Breeder Town
Additional Placing
Class 1
8
Codi Perkins
Chad & Deann Perkins
Zephyr
 
9
Landon Turner
Jimmy Strube
Garden City
 
12
Ashley Willhite
Jim Miller
Seagraves
 
16
Talyn Eaton
Hurley & Shawn Boles
Breckenridge
 
           
Class 2
3
Kolton Neuse
Wade Franklin
Shallowater
 
 
4
Teah Patton
Jim Miller
Seagraves
 
 
5
Alyssa Quay
Jody & Jordan Clem
Tahoka
 
 
6
Gia Garland
Jim Miller
Seagraves
 
 
7
Dalton York
Cody Farrow
Midland
 
 
       
Class 3
5
Brantley Hoover
Coby Farrow
Midland
 
 
6
Cooper Newsom
Jim Miller
Seagraves
 
 
10
Madison Lynch
Mike & Debbie Nichols
Zephyr
 
 
11
Kyley Gill
Jody & Jordan Clem
Tahoka
 
 
13
Sadler Pinkerton
David Pinkerton
Plainview
 
           
Class 4
5
Taylor Swinson
Wade Franklin
Shallowater
 
 
8
Sadler Pinkerton
Jim Miller
Seagraves
 
 
11
Sadler Pinkerton
Jim Miller
Seagraves
 
 
19
Trey Glasscock
Guy & Trey Glasscock
Zephyr
 
 
21
Casey Jennings
Stuart Spruill
Stephenville
 
           
Class 5
4
Rachel Chabot
Jim Miller
Seagraves
 
 
7
Carlie Witte
Chabot Show Lambs
Stephenville
 
 
8
Cooper Newsom
Jim Miller
Seagraves
 
 
9
Seth Kierchville
Jimmy Strube
Garden City
 
 
10
Seth Kierchville
Jimmy Strube
Garden City
 
           
Class 6
4
Kenna Faulkenberry
Stuart Spruill
Stephenville
 
6
Maycie Herrington
Jim Miller
Seagraves
 
7
Rodney Dunham
Rodney Yates
Boerne
 
12
Dalton York
Coby Farrow
Midland
 
13
Heather Plant
Adam Lira
Manvel
 
 
2016 RESULTS
2015 RESULTS
PREVIOUS RESULTS